Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$373,952$325 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 93How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

MT
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,152 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.23 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2008
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$374K
$346K low$401K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$3,244 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$263,100 (2026)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$229,400
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$263,100

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.29
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
60
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
42
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
42
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
2
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Conventional
CountyGLACIER
Effective Year BuiltAn adjusted build year that accounts for condition and major remodels. A big renovation can make a home count as newer than it is.2015
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.23
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Metal
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.None
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 192 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Browning Elementary School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 82% of homes in Glacier County
  • Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Glacier County
  • Has a bigger lot than 75% of homes in Glacier County
  • Newer than 94% of homes in Glacier County

How it measures up in Glacier County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glacier County.

Estimated value$373,952
CheaperTypical $190,592Pricier

Pricier than 82% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$325
CheaperTypical $154Pricier

Pricier than 87% of homes nearby

Living area1,152 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,152 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 51% of homes nearby

Lot size1.23 ac
SmallerTypical 0.21 acBigger

Bigger than 75% of homes nearby

Year built2008
OlderTypical 1959Newer

Newer than 94% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeGlacier County
Estimated valuepricier than$373,95282% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$32587% of homes
Living areabigger than1,152 ft²51% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.23 ac75% of homes
Year builtnewer than200894% of homes

About

How much is , , MT worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , MT is $373,952 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $346,468 to $401,436. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , MT last sell?

, , MT last sold on Apr 11, 2024, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , MT?

, , MT has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,152 square feet of living space and a 1.23-acre lot.

When was , , MT built?

, , MT was built in 2008, making it 18 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve , , MT?

, , MT is assigned to Babb School (elementary); Big Sky School (middle); Browning High School (high), rated F. All sit in Browning Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , MT compare to other homes in Glacier County?

Among the 2,909 homes in Glacier County, it is worth more than 82% of them ($373,952 against a typical $190,592), its price per square foot is higher than 87% of them ($325 against a typical $154), it is bigger than 51% of them (1,152 ft² against a typical 1,152 ft²), its lot is bigger than 75% of them (1.23 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 94% of them (2008 against a typical 1959). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , MT?

The 2026 property tax bill for , , MT was $3,244. The county assessed it at $263,100.