Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$434,861$1,235 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 77How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

MT
0
Baths
352 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
20.66 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1990
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$435K
$337K low$533K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$964 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$79,103 (2026)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$70,669
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$79,103

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.59
45
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
70
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
44
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
49
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
88
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.11 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Rustic
CountyLEWIS AND CLARK
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.20.66
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Log
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Metal
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Shed · 100 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Helena Elementary School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Among the highest price per square foot in Lewis and Clark County
  • Among the smallest homes in Lewis and Clark County
  • Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Lewis and Clark County

How it measures up in Lewis and Clark County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lewis and Clark County.

Estimated value$434,861
CheaperTypical $478,361Pricier

Pricier than 37% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$1235
CheaperTypical $348Pricier

Pricier than almost all homes nearby

Living area352 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,368 ft²Bigger

Smaller than almost all homes nearby

Lot size20.66 ac
SmallerTypical 0.46 acBigger

Bigger than 96% of homes nearby

Year built1990
OlderTypical 1984Newer

Newer than 56% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeLewis and Clark County
Estimated valuepricier than$434,86137% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$1235almost all homes
Living areabigger than352 ft²almost no homes
Lot sizebigger than20.66 ac96% of homes
Year builtnewer than199056% of homes

About

How much is , , MT worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , MT is $434,861 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $336,637 to $533,085. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , MT last sell?

, , MT last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , MT?

, , MT has 352 square feet of living space and a 20.66-acre lot.

When was , , MT built?

, , MT was built in 1990, making it 36 years old. It is a rustic home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve , , MT?

, , MT is assigned to Kessler Elementary School (elementary), rated B; C R Anderson Middle School (middle), rated B; Capital High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Helena Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , MT compare to other homes in Lewis and Clark County?

Among the 30,702 homes in Lewis and Clark County, it is worth more than 37% of them ($434,861 against a typical $478,361), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($1235 against a typical $348), it is bigger than almost none of them (352 ft² against a typical 1,368 ft²), its lot is bigger than 96% of them (20.66 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 56% of them (1990 against a typical 1984). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , MT?

The 2026 property tax bill for , , MT was $964. The county assessed it at $79,103.