Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$422,704$734 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 56How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

MT
1
Beds
1
Baths
576 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
31.7 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1998
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
4
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$423K
$237K low$608K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$878 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$134,405 (2026)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$107,761
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$134,405

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.46
82
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
52
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
98
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.65 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.34%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Conventional
CountySILVER BOW
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.31.70
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Metal
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Floor/Wall Furnace
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Yes
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Divide Elementary School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 76% of homes in Silver Bow County
  • Among the highest price per square foot in Silver Bow County
  • Smaller than 98% of homes in Silver Bow County
  • Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Silver Bow County
  • Newer than 87% of homes in Silver Bow County

How it measures up in Silver Bow County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Silver Bow County.

Estimated value$422,704
CheaperTypical $295,868Pricier

Pricier than 76% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$734
CheaperTypical $240Pricier

Pricier than almost all homes nearby

Living area576 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,269 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 2% of homes nearby

Lot size31.7 ac
SmallerTypical 0.15 acBigger

Bigger than 98% of homes nearby

Year built1998
OlderTypical 1950Newer

Newer than 87% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeSilver Bow County
Estimated valuepricier than$422,70476% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$734almost all homes
Living areabigger than576 ft²2% of homes
Lot sizebigger than31.7 ac98% of homes
Year builtnewer than199887% of homes

About

How much is , , MT worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , MT is $422,704 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $236,972 to $608,436. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , MT last sell?

, , MT last sold on Aug 6, 2024, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , MT?

, , MT has 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 576 square feet of living space and a 31.70-acre lot.

When was , , MT built?

, , MT was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve , , MT?

, , MT is assigned to Divide School (elementary); Butte High School (high), rated C. All sit in Divide Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , MT compare to other homes in Silver Bow County?

Among the 15,432 homes in Silver Bow County, it is worth more than 76% of them ($422,704 against a typical $295,868), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($734 against a typical $240), it is bigger than 2% of them (576 ft² against a typical 1,269 ft²), its lot is bigger than 98% of them (31.7 ac against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 87% of them (1998 against a typical 1950). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , MT?

The 2026 property tax bill for , , MT was $878. The county assessed it at $134,405.