N
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hempfield Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15644These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
N measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 82% of homes in Westmoreland County
- Has a smaller lot than 72% of homes in Westmoreland County
What homes are worth in Jeannette 15644
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Jeannette 15644.
How it measures up in Jeannette 15644
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Jeannette 15644.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 44% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Jeannette 15644 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $113,381 | 32% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 44% of homes | 28% of homes |
About N
How much is N, Jeannette, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for N, Jeannette, PA is $113,381 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $85,893 to $140,869. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did N, Jeannette, PA last sell?
N, Jeannette, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve N, Jeannette, PA?
N, Jeannette, PA is assigned to Hempfield Area High School (high), rated A-; West Hempfield Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; West Hempfield Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Hempfield Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does N, Jeannette, PA compare to other homes in Jeannette 15644?
Among the 8,491 homes in Jeannette 15644, it is worth more than 32% of them ($113,381 against a typical $168,129) and its lot is bigger than 44% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.21 ac). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 18% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on N, Jeannette, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for N, Jeannette, PA was $1,195. The county assessed it at $9,220.
More homes on N
Closest homes
- 412-4507 Panama St$114K103 ft · 0.21 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 4506 Panama St$84K122 ft · 0.13 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 408 Welty Ave$221K128 ft · 0.22 ac · Sold $160K · Jun 2022
- 501 Baughman Ave122 ft · 3,920 ft² · Sold $75K · Jul 2025
- 403 Baughman Ave$106K149 ft · 2,870 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 500 Welty Ave$118K193 ft · 0.45 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 404 Welty Ave$167K181 ft · 0.16 ac · Sold $96K · Mar 2010
- 507 Welty Ave$136K250 ft · 840 ft² · Sold $135K · Jun 2026
More homes in Jeannette 15644
- 709 Darlington Ave$38K0.11 ac · Sold $33K · Oct 2026
- 5002 Wellington Ct$400K1,896 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 203 George St$200K0.25 ac · Sold $197K · Oct 2026
- 1002 Trail Side Ct$315K2,068 ft² · Sold $318K · Oct 2026
- 805 Allwine Ave$53K0.1 ac · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 1005 Wellington Ct$390K1,896 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 5005 Wellington Ct$400K1,896 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 4023 Great Star Ct$285K1,564 ft² · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 1011 Maryland Ave$220K0.14 ac · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 1014 Jefferson Ave$130K0.22 ac · Sold $117K · Sep 2026
- 254 Pleasant Valley Rd1,440 ft² · Sold $239K · Sep 2026
- 226 Echo Valley Rd$334K1 ac · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open N on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map