Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$345,917$901 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 70How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026

N RIVER PARK

COMFORT, TX 78013
0
Baths
384 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.8 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2017
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$346K
$240K low$451K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$2,244 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$160,065 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$58,860
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$101,205
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$150,962
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$160,065

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.146 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyKERR
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.80
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 96 ft²

Transaction History(2)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Comfort Independent School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 78013These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.147
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.78
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.15

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.88%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.20%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.11%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.0%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.8,581
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.38 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$70,260
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$92,094
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.65°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.34 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.60%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

N River Park measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 87% of homes in Comfort 78013
  • Among the highest price per square foot in Kerr County
  • Among the smallest homes in Comfort 78013
  • Newer than 93% of homes in Comfort 78013

What homes are worth in Comfort 78013

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$251K$1.7M

This home is worth more than 13% of homes in Comfort 78013.

How it measures up in Comfort 78013

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Comfort 78013.

Estimated value$345,917
CheaperTypical $585,308Pricier

Pricier than 13% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$901
CheaperTypical $327Pricier

Pricier than 97% of homes nearby

Living area384 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,676 ft²Bigger

Smaller than almost all homes nearby

Lot size1.8 ac
SmallerTypical 1.59 acBigger

Bigger than 51% of homes nearby

Year built2017
OlderTypical 1997Newer

Newer than 93% of homes nearby

How N River Park ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeComfort 78013Kerr County
Estimated valuepricier than$345,91713% of homes41% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$90197% of homesalmost all homes
Living areabigger than384 ft²almost no homesalmost no homes
Lot sizebigger than1.8 ac51% of homes59% of homes
Year builtnewer than201793% of homes91% of homes

About N River Park

How much is N River Park, Comfort, TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for N River Park, Comfort, TX is $345,917 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $240,441 to $451,393. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did N River Park, Comfort, TX last sell?

N River Park, Comfort, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is N River Park, Comfort, TX?

N River Park, Comfort, TX has 384 square feet of living space and a 1.80-acre lot.

When was N River Park, Comfort, TX built?

N River Park, Comfort, TX was built in 2017, making it 9 years old.

What schools serve N River Park, Comfort, TX?

N River Park, Comfort, TX is assigned to Comfort Middle School (middle), rated B+; Comfort Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Comfort High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Comfort Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does N River Park, Comfort, TX compare to other homes in Comfort 78013?

Among the 2,714 homes in Comfort 78013, it is worth more than 13% of them ($345,917 against a typical $585,308), its price per square foot is higher than 97% of them ($901 against a typical $327), it is bigger than almost none of them (384 ft² against a typical 1,676 ft²), its lot is bigger than 51% of them (1.8 ac against a typical 1.59 ac) and it is newer than 93% of them (2017 against a typical 1997). Measured against all of Kerr County, it is worth more than 41% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on N River Park, Comfort, TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for N River Park, Comfort, TX was $2,244. The county assessed it at $160,065.

Closest homes

More homes in Comfort 78013

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open N River Park on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map