Unusable Land (Remnant, Steep, Etc.)Other / Unknown
NATURES WAY
CRESCO, PA 18326
0
Baths
2.23 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
Tax & Assessment
Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$132 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$19,920 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$19,920
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$19,920
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$19,920
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Unusable Land (Remnant, Steep, Etc.)
CountyMONROE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.2.23
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 18326These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.113
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.97
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.64
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.79%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.22%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.11%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.5%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.4,482
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.121 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$80,626
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$87,139
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.47°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.52 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.53%
Owner Tools
Do you own this home?
Claim this homeData by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Natures Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Monroe County
How it measures up in Cresco 18326
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cresco 18326.
Lot size2.23 ac
SmallerTypical 1.15 acBigger
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cresco 18326 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.23 ac | 73% of homes | 88% of homes |
More homes on Natures Way
- 171 Natures Way$458K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2022
- 163 Natures Way$404K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold $200K · Dec 2019
- 170 Natures Way$512K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,901 ft² · Sold $215K · Jul 2016
- 181 Natures Way$396K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $25K · Sep 2002
- 156 Natures Way$544K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,443 ft² · Sold $30K · Jun 2002
- 118 Natures Way$448K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,305 ft² · Sold $85K · Nov 1990
- 128 Natures Way$264K3 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $18K · Jul 1974
Closest homes
- 361 Henrys Crossing Rd$354K258 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,320 ft² · Sold Mar 1993
- 128 Natures Way$264K459 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $18K · Jul 1974
- 156 Natures Way$544K508 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,443 ft² · Sold $30K · Jun 2002
- 323 Henrys Crossing Rd$514K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,708 ft² · Sold $300K · Jun 2020
- 118 Natures Way$448K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,305 ft² · Sold $85K · Nov 1990
- 353 Henrys Crossing Rd$323K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,989 ft² · Sold $135K · Feb 2015
- 170 Natures Way$512K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,901 ft² · Sold $215K · Jul 2016
- 367 Henrys Crossing Rd$328K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold $302K · Jan 2022
More homes in Cresco 18326
- 432 Upper Swiftwater Rd$260K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,894 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 331 Cranberry Creek Rd$449K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,449 ft² · Sold $449K · Sep 2026
- 332 Route 390$245K2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2026
- 400 Ridge Cir$300K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,634 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 492 Lower Swiftwater Rd$557K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,061 ft² · Sold $555K · Aug 2026
- 8188 Oak Ridge Ln$374K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $372K · Aug 2026
- 164 Sand Spring Rd$296K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,364 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
- 587 Snow Hill Rd$55K2 bd · 1 ba · 979 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2026
- 112 Green Chapel Ln$408K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $407K · Aug 2026
- 3177 Stony Run Ln4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $322K · Aug 2026
- 121 Wyndham Dr$440K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,034 ft² · Sold $438K · Jul 2026
- 4218 High Rd$271K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $269K · Jul 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Natures Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map