Skip to content
Skip to content
Residential (General/Single)Residential
$161,508
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 63How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

NORTH RIVER LANDING RD

NC
0
Baths
0.9 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.

Valuation

$162K
$101K low$222K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$17 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$2,700 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$2,700
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$2,700

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential (General/Single)
CountyCURRITUCK
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.90
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Currituck County Schools

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

North River Landing Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 96% of homes in Currituck County

How it measures up in Currituck County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Currituck County.

Estimated value$161,508
CheaperTypical $518,690Pricier

Pricier than 4% of homes nearby

Lot size0.9 ac
SmallerTypical 0.64 acBigger

Bigger than 64% of homes nearby

How North River Landing Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeCurrituck County
Estimated valuepricier than$161,5084% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.9 ac64% of homes

About North River Landing Rd

How much is North River Landing Rd, , NC worth?

The TopHap Estimate for North River Landing Rd, , NC is $161,508 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $101,476 to $221,540. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did North River Landing Rd, , NC last sell?

North River Landing Rd, , NC last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

What schools serve North River Landing Rd, , NC?

North River Landing Rd, , NC is assigned to Jarvisburg Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Currituck County Middle School (middle), rated B-; Currituck County High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Currituck County Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does North River Landing Rd, , NC compare to other homes in Currituck County?

Among the 18,720 homes in Currituck County, it is worth more than 4% of them ($161,508 against a typical $518,690) and its lot is bigger than 64% of them (0.9 ac against a typical 0.64 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on North River Landing Rd, , NC?

The 2025 property tax bill for North River Landing Rd, , NC was $17. The county assessed it at $2,700.