NORTH ST
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Erving School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01344These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
North St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 66% of homes in Erving 01344
How it measures up in Erving 01344
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Erving 01344.
Bigger than 66% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Erving 01344 | Franklin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.02 ac | 66% of homes | 52% of homes |
About North St
When did North St, Erving, MA last sell?
North St, Erving, MA last sold on Mar 19, 2004, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve North St, Erving, MA?
North St, Erving, MA is assigned to Erving Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Erving School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on North St, Erving, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for North St, Erving, MA was $624. The county assessed it at $67,000.
More homes on North St
- 221 North St$226K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 119 North St$437K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $400K · Nov 2024
- 5 North St$298K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,987 ft² · Sold $247K · Feb 2024
- 219 North St$326K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $310K · Sep 2023
- 109 North St$301K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2023
- 32 North St$208K1 bd · 1 ba · 801 ft² · Sold $199K · Jun 2023
- 191 North St$339K2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $275K · Mar 2023
- 223 North St$614K4.5 ba · 3,033 ft² · Sold $500K · Jul 2022
- 193 North St$312K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2021
- 143 North St$395K2 ba · 1,264 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2021
- 163 North St$390K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $325K · Jun 2021
- 12 North St$266K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,449 ft² · Sold $184K · Oct 2020
Closest homes
- High St156 ft · 0.44 ac
- 50 North St$278K188 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,518 ft² · Sold $80K · Apr 1987
- 44 North St$335K278 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $163K · Aug 2004
- 44 High St$305K366 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- North St469 ft · 4.3 ac · Sold $4K · Sep 1997
- 40 North St$259K452 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $174K · Sep 2018
- 37 North St$330K517 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,114 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 61 North St$261K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $94K · Oct 1992
More homes in Erving 01344
- 3 Northfield Rd$350K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $330K · Oct 2026
- 16 Prospect St$260K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,418 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 13 Church St$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 44 High St$305K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 6 Moore St$363K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 90 Mountain Rd$220K2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $122K · Jul 2026
- 21 E Main St$305K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $220K · Jul 2026
- 17 W High St$332K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,364 ft² · Sold $329K · Jun 2026
- 10 E Prospect St6 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,646 ft² · Sold $336K · Jun 2026
- 62 E Main St$231K3 bd · 1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $228K · May 2026
- 34 Moore St$293K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,766 ft² · Sold $235K · Apr 2026
- 13 Maple Ave$128K1 bd · 1 ba · 518 ft² · Sold $125K · Mar 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open North St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map