NORTHERN PIKE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Gateway School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15146These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Northern Pike measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 97% of homes in Monroeville 15146
What homes are worth in Monroeville 15146
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 39% of homes in Monroeville 15146.
How it measures up in Monroeville 15146
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 15146.
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 15146 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $215,137 | 39% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.24 ac | 97% of homes | 96% of homes |
About Northern Pike
How much is Northern Pike, Monroeville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Northern Pike, Monroeville, PA is $215,137 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $192,054 to $238,220. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Northern Pike, Monroeville, PA last sell?
Northern Pike, Monroeville, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve Northern Pike, Monroeville, PA?
Northern Pike, Monroeville, PA is assigned to Gateway Sr High School (high), rated B-; University Park Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Gateway Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Gateway School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Northern Pike, Monroeville, PA compare to other homes in Monroeville 15146?
Among the 9,888 homes in Monroeville 15146, it is worth more than 39% of them ($215,137 against a typical $236,926) and its lot is bigger than 97% of them (1.24 ac against a typical 0.24 ac). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 45% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Northern Pike, Monroeville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for Northern Pike, Monroeville, PA was $32. The county assessed it at $5,000.
More homes on Northern Pike
- 4220 Northern Pike$213K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,065 ft² · Sold $210K · Dec 2025
- 3723 Northern Pike$189K2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2025
- 4214 Northern Pike$153K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2025
- 3792 Northern Pike$212K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,348 ft² · Sold $207K · Aug 2025
- 3814 Northern Pike$208K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,852 ft² · Sold $198K · Sep 2024
- 3712 Northern Pike$391K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $375K · Aug 2024
- 4466 Northern Pike$244K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $230K · Jun 2024
- 3707 Northern Pike$85K2 bd · 1 ba · 576 ft² · Sold $75K · Apr 2024
- 3668 Northern Pike0.96 ac · Sold $90K · Dec 2023
- 3683 Northern Pike$98K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,403 ft² · Sold $116K · Sep 2023
- 4258 Northern Pike$213K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,141 ft² · Sold $212K · Mar 2023
- 3801 Northern Pike$67K2 bd · 1 ba · 713 ft² · Sold $60K · Dec 2022
Closest homes
- 4613 Bert Dr$198K186 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $109K · Aug 2008
- 4615 Bert Dr$199K210 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $124K · May 2017
- 4619 Northern Pike$178K203 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 4611 Bert Dr$239K184 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,445 ft² · Sold $156K · Mar 2018
- 103 Maria Ln$173K184 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,068 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 105 Maria Ln$161K173 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,053 ft² · Sold $60K · Jan 2012
- 4617 Bert Dr$191K250 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $80K · Mar 2020
- 4621 Northern Pike$195K212 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,159 ft² · Sold $186K · Nov 2022
More homes in Monroeville 15146
- 227 Caruso Dr$89K2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $117K · Oct 2026
- 182 Blue Grass Cir3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $278K · Oct 2026
- 2104 Berkshire Dr$360K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 265 Berkeley Way$396K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 106 Pagoda Dr$355K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,520 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 3832 Evergreen Dr$265K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 1177 Saint Vincent Dr$260K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 625 Garden City Dr$263K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $152K · Oct 2026
- 260 Ohio St$120K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $113K · Oct 2026
- 128 Pauline Dr$460K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,750 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2026
- 383 Shady Ridge Dr$180K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,054 ft² · Sold $180K · Sep 2026
- 705 Bilberry Rd$180K2 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $98K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Northern Pike on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map