Skip to content
Skip to content
CondominiumResidential
$105,607$162 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 92How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

OASIS AVE

TX
3
Beds
2
Baths
651 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1,450 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2000
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$106K
$97K low$114K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,619 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$81,410 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$21,028
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$60,382
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$63,022
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$81,410

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Condominium
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Condo/Apartment
CountyHIDALGO
Effective Year BuiltAn adjusted build year that accounts for condition and major remodels. A big renovation can make a home count as newer than it is.2002
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.03
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(4)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Mission Consolidated Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Oasis Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 98% of homes in Lake View Country Club
  • Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in Hidalgo County
  • Smaller than 96% of homes in Lake View Country Club
  • Among the smallest lots in Hidalgo County

How it measures up in Lake View Country Club

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lake View Country Club.

Estimated value$105,607
CheaperTypical $197,150Pricier

Pricier than 2% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$162
CheaperTypical $137Pricier

Pricier than 75% of homes nearby

Living area651 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,465 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 4% of homes nearby

Lot size1,450 ft²
SmallerTypical 0.13 acBigger

Bigger than 6% of homes nearby

Year built2000
OlderTypical 2005Newer

Newer than 40% of homes nearby

How Oasis Ave ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeLake View Country ClubHidalgo County
Estimated valuepricier than$105,6072% of homes12% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$16275% of homes84% of homes
Living areabigger than651 ft²4% of homes4% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1,450 ft²6% of homesalmost no homes
Year builtnewer than200040% of homes56% of homes

About Oasis Ave

How much is Oasis Ave, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Oasis Ave, , TX is $105,607 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $96,797 to $114,417. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Oasis Ave, , TX last sell?

Oasis Ave, , TX last sold on Jan 20, 2026, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Oasis Ave, , TX?

Oasis Ave, , TX has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 651 square feet of living space and a 0.03-acre lot.

When was Oasis Ave, , TX built?

Oasis Ave, , TX was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. It is a condo/apartment home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve Oasis Ave, , TX?

Oasis Ave, , TX is assigned to Leal Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Mission High School (high), rated D-; Kenneth White Junior High School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Mission Consolidated Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Oasis Ave, , TX compare to other homes in Lake View Country Club?

Among the 555 homes in Lake View Country Club, it is worth more than 2% of them ($105,607 against a typical $197,150), its price per square foot is higher than 75% of them ($162 against a typical $137), it is bigger than 4% of them (651 ft² against a typical 1,465 ft²), its lot is bigger than 6% of them (1,450 ft² against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than 40% of them (2000 against a typical 2005). Measured against all of Hidalgo County, it is worth more than 12% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Oasis Ave, , TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for Oasis Ave, , TX was $1,619. The county assessed it at $81,410.