Residential - Vacant LandResidential
OGDEN, UT 84404
0
Baths
3,049 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
Tax & Assessment
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$100 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$100
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$7
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$100
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential - Vacant Land
CountyWEBER
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.07
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
EMH
Bonneville Elementary SchoolA-
Elementary · Grades KG–6 · 0.3 mi
Highland Junior High SchoolD-
Middle · Grades 7–9 · 0.4 mi
Ben Lomond HighC-
High · Grades 10–12 · 0.5 mi
District: Ogden School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84404These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.91
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.106
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.287
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.96%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.16%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.5.6%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.2%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.68,619
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.504 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$79,101
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$95,517
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.51°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.16 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.66%
Owner Tools
Do you own this home?
Claim this homeData by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 92% of homes in North End
How it measures up in Ogden 84404
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ogden 84404.
Lot size3,049 ft²
SmallerTypical 0.22 acBigger
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | North End | Ogden 84404 | Weber County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,049 ft² | 8% of homes | 9% of homes | 11% of homes |
Closest homes
- 645 Plum Creek Ln$390K28 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,345 ft² · Sold $463K · Nov 2022
- 651 Plum Creek Ln$380K30 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,345 ft² · Sold $424K · Feb 2022
- 643 Plum Creek Ln$368K49 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,439 ft² · Sold $472K · Jan 2023
- 653 Plum Creek Ln$401K47 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,487 ft² · Sold $394K · Feb 2022
- 641 Plum Creek Ln$417K74 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,439 ft² · Sold $412K · Feb 2026
- 657 Plum Creek Ln$401K71 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,439 ft² · Sold $444K · Feb 2022
- 637 Plum Creek Ln$371K97 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,345 ft² · Sold $441K · Sep 2022
- 659 Plum Creek Ln$376K94 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,345 ft² · Sold $461K · Mar 2025
More homes in Ogden 84404
- 331 N Eccles Ave$448K3 bd · 2 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $356K · Aug 2026
- 1077 Deerwalk Ln$399K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,494 ft² · Sold $371K · Aug 2026
- 1110 Jefferson Ave$354K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,465 ft² · Sold $346K · Aug 2026
- 117 Westgate Ln$471K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $368K · Aug 2026
- 208 8th St$476K7 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,205 ft² · Sold $370K · Aug 2026
- 262 Porter Ave0.16 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 2383 W 3000 N2.8 ba · 1,770 ft² · Sold $683K · Aug 2026
- 804 N Liberty Ave$329K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,054 ft² · Sold $258K · Aug 2026
- 954 N Quincy Ave$515K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $368K · Aug 2026
- 1534 Tyler Ave$459K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,068 ft² · Sold $322K · Aug 2026
- 2449 W 3000 N0.37 ac · Sold $303K · Aug 2026
- 459 W 1025 S3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $265K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map