Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$1,318,163$588 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 82How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

OLEANDER DR

TX
2
Baths
2,240 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
92 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1970
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$1.3M
$1.1M low$1.6M high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$8,910 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$685,000 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$484,950
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$200,050
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$705,329
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$685,000

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.178 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.51%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyBURNET
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.00
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
ViewThe type of view from the property, or another feature of the site that affects value.Waterfront
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 160 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Marble Falls Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Oleander Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 92% of homes in Burnet County
  • Costs more per square foot than 93% of homes in Burnet County
  • Bigger than 69% of homes in Burnet County
  • Has a smaller lot than 97% of homes in Burnet County
  • Older than 84% of homes in Burnet County

How it measures up in Highland Haven

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Highland Haven.

Estimated value$1,318,163
CheaperTypical $931,109Pricier

Pricier than 67% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$588
CheaperTypical $420Pricier

Pricier than 73% of homes nearby

Living area2,240 ft²
SmallerTypical 2,062 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 62% of homes nearby

Lot size92 ft²
SmallerTypical 0.27 acBigger

Bigger than 9% of homes nearby

Year built1970
OlderTypical 1978Newer

Newer than 34% of homes nearby

How Oleander Dr ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeHighland HavenBurnet County
Estimated valuepricier than$1,318,16367% of homes92% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$58873% of homes93% of homes
Living areabigger than2,240 ft²62% of homes69% of homes
Lot sizebigger than92 ft²9% of homes3% of homes
Year builtnewer than197034% of homes16% of homes

About Oleander Dr

How much is Oleander Dr, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Oleander Dr, , TX is $1,318,163 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,084,293 to $1,552,032. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Oleander Dr, , TX last sell?

Oleander Dr, , TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Oleander Dr, , TX?

Oleander Dr, , TX has 2 bathrooms, 2,240 square feet of living space and a 0.00-acre lot.

When was Oleander Dr, , TX built?

Oleander Dr, , TX was built in 1970, making it 56 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve Oleander Dr, , TX?

Oleander Dr, , TX is assigned to Highland Lakes Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Marble Falls Middle School (middle), rated C-; Marble Falls High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Marble Falls Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Oleander Dr, , TX compare to other homes in Highland Haven?

Among the 396 homes in Highland Haven, it is worth more than 67% of them ($1,318,163 against a typical $931,109), its price per square foot is higher than 73% of them ($588 against a typical $420), it is bigger than 62% of them (2,240 ft² against a typical 2,062 ft²), its lot is bigger than 9% of them (92 ft² against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 34% of them (1970 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Burnet County, it is worth more than 92% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Oleander Dr, , TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for Oleander Dr, , TX was $8,910. The county assessed it at $685,000.