Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Olton Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 79064These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Lamb County
- Smaller than 81% of homes in Lamb County
- Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in Olton 79064
- Older than 98% of homes in Lamb County
What homes are worth in Olton 79064
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 50% of homes in Olton 79064.
How it measures up in Olton 79064
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Olton 79064.
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Newer than 5% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Olton 79064 | Lamb County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $118,227 | 50% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $127 | 83% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 928 ft² | 20% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.32 ac | 71% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 5% of homes | 2% of homes |
About
How much is , Olton, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Olton, TX is $118,227 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $70,656 to $165,798. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did , Olton, TX last sell?
, Olton, TX last sold on Dec 18, 2020, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is , Olton, TX?
, Olton, TX has 1 bathrooms, 928 square feet of living space and a 0.32-acre lot.
When was , Olton, TX built?
, Olton, TX was built in 1960, making it 66 years old.
What schools serve , Olton, TX?
, Olton, TX is assigned to Olton High School (high), rated B; Olton Jr High School (middle), rated C-; Hp Webb Elementary School (elementary), rated D+. All sit in Olton Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Olton, TX compare to other homes in Olton 79064?
Among the 952 homes in Olton 79064, it is worth more than 50% of them ($118,227 against a typical $118,367), its price per square foot is higher than 83% of them ($127 against a typical $87), it is bigger than 20% of them (928 ft² against a typical 1,290 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (0.32 ac against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than 5% of them (1960 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Lamb County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Olton, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for , Olton, TX was $523. The county assessed it at $23,320.
Closest homes
- 100 ft · 2 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold Jul 2020
- 108 3rd St$88K162 ft · 1 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 175 ft · 0.16 ac · Sold Mar 2025
- 300 Avenue B$112K215 ft · 1 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold Jul 2018
- $128K237 ft · 540 ft² · Sold Feb 2019
- 237 ft · 0.32 ac · Sold Jul 2004
- 225 ft · 0.16 ac · Sold Mar 2025
- 109 3rd St$86K262 ft · 1 ba · 1,214 ft²
More homes in Olton 79064
- Hart Hwy$208K2 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $206K · Jul 2026
- 100 4th St$158K2 ba · 2,544 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 1205 8th St$97K1.5 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $160K · May 2026
- 408 Avenue E$105K0.16 ac · Sold May 2026
- 303 Avenue H$108K2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 910 Avenue G$123K1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 1212 S Main$134K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 911 11th St$154K2 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 1112 7th St$210K3 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $250K · Mar 2026
- 1114 8th St$91K1 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $146K · Oct 2025
- 610 Avenue J$134K2 ba · 1,429 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 106 8th St$123K2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map