Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
Last sold for $135,000 on Dec 5, 2023

OR
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,890 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.41 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2024
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$135,000 · Dec 5, 2023

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$3,581 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$336,299 (2025)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$90,756
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$641,932

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyLANE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.41
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Metal
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Forced Air With Air Conditioning
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Patio · 357 ft²

Transaction History(4)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: McKenzie School District 68

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Bigger than 71% of homes in Lane County
  • Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in Lane County
  • Among the newest homes in Vida

How it measures up in Vida

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Vida.

Living area1,890 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,779 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 56% of homes nearby

Lot size1.41 ac
SmallerTypical 1.41 acBigger

Bigger than 50% of homes nearby

Year built2024
OlderTypical 1987Newer

Newer than almost all homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeVidaLane County
Living areabigger than1,890 ft²56% of homes71% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.41 ac50% of homes84% of homes
Year builtnewer than2024almost all homesalmost all homes

About

When did , , OR last sell?

, , OR last sold on Dec 5, 2023 for $135,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.

How big is , , OR?

, , OR has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,890 square feet of living space and a 1.41-acre lot.

When was , , OR built?

, , OR was built in 2024, making it 2 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve , , OR?

, , OR is assigned to McKenzie Middle / High School (middle), rated B; McKenzie Elementary School (elementary). All sit in McKenzie School District 68. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , OR compare to other homes in Vida?

Among the 270 homes in Vida, it is bigger than 56% of them (1,890 ft² against a typical 1,779 ft²), its lot is bigger than 50% of them (1.41 ac against a typical 1.41 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2024 against a typical 1987). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , OR?

The 2025 property tax bill for , , OR was $3,581. The county assessed it at $336,299.