Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$382,568$443 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 87How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $167,100 on Mar 31, 2017

OR
2
Beds
1
Baths
864 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.18 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1956
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$383K
$333K low$432K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$167,100 · Mar 31, 2017

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$3,055 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$156,782 (2025)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$152,216
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$299,225

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyLANE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.18
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Baseboard
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Detached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(4)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Eugene School District 4j

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 86% of homes in Santa Clara Community
  • Among the highest price per square foot in Santa Clara Community
  • Smaller than 97% of homes in Santa Clara Community
  • Has a smaller lot than 66% of homes in Santa Clara Community
  • Older than 93% of homes in Santa Clara Community

How it measures up in Santa Clara Community

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Santa Clara Community.

Estimated value$382,568
CheaperTypical $462,949Pricier

Pricier than 14% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$443
CheaperTypical $297Pricier

Pricier than almost all homes nearby

Living area864 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,592 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 3% of homes nearby

Lot size0.18 ac
SmallerTypical 0.19 acBigger

Bigger than 34% of homes nearby

Year built1956
OlderTypical 1975Newer

Newer than 7% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeSanta Clara CommunityLane County
Estimated valuepricier than$382,56814% of homes26% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$443almost all homes96% of homes
Living areabigger than864 ft²3% of homes6% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.18 ac34% of homes36% of homes
Year builtnewer than19567% of homes23% of homes

About

How much is , , OR worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , OR is $382,568 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $332,720 to $432,416. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , OR last sell?

, , OR last sold on Mar 31, 2017 for $167,100, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.

How big is , , OR?

, , OR has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 864 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.

When was , , OR built?

, , OR was built in 1956, making it 70 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve , , OR?

, , OR is assigned to Madison Middle School (middle), rated C+; North Eugene High School (high), rated C; Awbrey Park Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Eugene School District 4j. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , OR compare to other homes in Santa Clara Community?

Among the 8,121 homes in Santa Clara Community, it is worth more than 14% of them ($382,568 against a typical $462,949), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($443 against a typical $297), it is bigger than 3% of them (864 ft² against a typical 1,592 ft²), its lot is bigger than 34% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 7% of them (1956 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Lane County, it is worth more than 26% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , OR?

The 2025 property tax bill for , , OR was $3,055. The county assessed it at $156,782.