Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$350,786$286 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 93How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

OR
1
Beds
1
Baths
1,227 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.72 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1920
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$351K
$325K low$377K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,455 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$119,118 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$47,903
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$71,215
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$115,649
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$196,840

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.47
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
78
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
48
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
54
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
54
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyBAKER
Effective Year BuiltAn adjusted build year that accounts for condition and major remodels. A big renovation can make a home count as newer than it is.2016
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.72
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Baker School District 5j

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 71% of homes in Baker County
  • Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Baker County
  • Has a bigger lot than 73% of homes in Baker County
  • Older than 75% of homes in Baker County

How it measures up in Baker County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Baker County.

Estimated value$350,786
CheaperTypical $266,958Pricier

Pricier than 71% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$286
CheaperTypical $196Pricier

Pricier than 88% of homes nearby

Living area1,227 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,440 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 37% of homes nearby

Lot size0.72 ac
SmallerTypical 0.23 acBigger

Bigger than 73% of homes nearby

Year built1920
OlderTypical 1969Newer

Newer than 25% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeBaker County
Estimated valuepricier than$350,78671% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$28688% of homes
Living areabigger than1,227 ft²37% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.72 ac73% of homes
Year builtnewer than192025% of homes

About

How much is , , OR worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , OR is $350,786 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $325,014 to $376,558. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , OR last sell?

, , OR last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , OR?

, , OR has 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,227 square feet of living space and a 0.72-acre lot.

When was , , OR built?

, , OR was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve , , OR?

, , OR is assigned to Baker High School (high), rated C-; Baker Middle School (middle), rated C+; Brooklyn Primary School (elementary), rated D+. All sit in Baker School District 5j. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , OR compare to other homes in Baker County?

Among the 7,267 homes in Baker County, it is worth more than 71% of them ($350,786 against a typical $266,958), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($286 against a typical $196), it is bigger than 37% of them (1,227 ft² against a typical 1,440 ft²), its lot is bigger than 73% of them (0.72 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 25% of them (1920 against a typical 1969). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , OR?

The 2026 property tax bill for , , OR was $1,455. The county assessed it at $119,118.