Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$169,387$138 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 90How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026

PA
0
Baths
1,228 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.23 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1940
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$169K
$152K low$187K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$2,445 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$115,000 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$20,000
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$95,000
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$115,000
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$115,000

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.37
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
11
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
65
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
92
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
16
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyLUZERNE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.23
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Hazleton Area School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Smaller than 78% of homes in Luzerne County

How it measures up in Luzerne County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Luzerne County.

Estimated value$169,387
CheaperTypical $203,459Pricier

Pricier than 37% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$138
CheaperTypical $132Pricier

Pricier than 54% of homes nearby

Living area1,228 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,576 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 22% of homes nearby

Lot size0.23 ac
SmallerTypical 0.19 acBigger

Bigger than 57% of homes nearby

Year built1940
OlderTypical 1940Newer

Newer than 51% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeLuzerne County
Estimated valuepricier than$169,38737% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$13854% of homes
Living areabigger than1,228 ft²22% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.23 ac57% of homes
Year builtnewer than194051% of homes

About

How much is , , PA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , PA is $169,387 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $151,635 to $187,139. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , PA last sell?

, , PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , PA?

, , PA has 1,228 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.

When was , , PA built?

, , PA was built in 1940, making it 86 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve , , PA?

, , PA is assigned to Valley Elementary / Middle School (elementary), rated C; Hazleton Area High School (high), rated C. All sit in Hazleton Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , PA compare to other homes in Luzerne County?

Among the 122,018 homes in Luzerne County, it is worth more than 37% of them ($169,387 against a typical $203,459), its price per square foot is higher than 54% of them ($138 against a typical $132), it is bigger than 22% of them (1,228 ft² against a typical 1,576 ft²), its lot is bigger than 57% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 51% of them (1940 against a typical 1940). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , PA?

The 2026 property tax bill for , , PA was $2,445. The county assessed it at $115,000.