Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidentialResidential
$102,344$76 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 83How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

PA
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,344 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.21 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1870
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$102K
$85K low$119K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,454 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$34,790 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$9,730
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$25,060
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$34,790
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$34,790

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residential
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Conventional
CountyGREENE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.21
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Central Greene School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs less per square foot than 68% of homes in Greene County
  • Has a smaller lot than 69% of homes in Greene County
  • Older than 98% of homes in Greene County

How it measures up in Greene County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Greene County.

Estimated value$102,344
CheaperTypical $124,220Pricier

Pricier than 40% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$76
CheaperTypical $101Pricier

Pricier than 32% of homes nearby

Living area1,344 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,309 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 52% of homes nearby

Lot size0.21 ac
SmallerTypical 0.46 acBigger

Bigger than 31% of homes nearby

Year built1870
OlderTypical 1943Newer

Newer than 2% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeGreene County
Estimated valuepricier than$102,34440% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$7632% of homes
Living areabigger than1,344 ft²52% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.21 ac31% of homes
Year builtnewer than18702% of homes

About

How much is , , PA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , PA is $102,344 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $85,447 to $119,241. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , , PA last sell?

, , PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , , PA?

, , PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,344 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.

When was , , PA built?

, , PA was built in 1870, making it 156 years old. It is a conventional home.

What schools serve , , PA?

, , PA is assigned to Waynesburg Central Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Waynesburg Central High School (high), rated C-; Margaret Bell Miller Middle School (middle). All sit in Central Greene School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , PA compare to other homes in Greene County?

Among the 13,113 homes in Greene County, it is worth more than 40% of them ($102,344 against a typical $124,220), its price per square foot is higher than 32% of them ($76 against a typical $101), it is bigger than 52% of them (1,344 ft² against a typical 1,309 ft²), its lot is bigger than 31% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 2% of them (1870 against a typical 1943). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , PA?

The 2025 property tax bill for , , PA was $1,454. The county assessed it at $34,790.