Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Choteau High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 59467These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Teton County
- Bigger than 70% of homes in Teton County
- Has a bigger lot than 72% of homes in Teton County
What homes are worth in Teton County
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 48% of homes in Teton County.
How it measures up in Teton County
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Teton County.
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Pricier than 64% of homes nearby
Bigger than 70% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Newer than 50% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Teton County |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $584,628 | 73% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $328 | 64% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,784 ft² | 70% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 18.8 ac | 72% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1954 | 50% of homes |
About
How much is , Pendroy, MT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for , Pendroy, MT is $584,628 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $513,511 to $655,745. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is , Pendroy, MT?
, Pendroy, MT has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,784 square feet of living space and a 18.80-acre lot.
When was , Pendroy, MT built?
, Pendroy, MT was built in 1954, making it 72 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve , Pendroy, MT?
, Pendroy, MT is assigned to Pendroy School (elementary); Choteau High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Choteau High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does , Pendroy, MT compare to other homes in Teton County?
Among the 2,992 homes in Teton County, it is worth more than 73% of them ($584,628 against a typical $443,587), its price per square foot is higher than 64% of them ($328 against a typical $299), it is bigger than 70% of them (1,784 ft² against a typical 1,440 ft²), its lot is bigger than 72% of them (18.8 ac against a typical 0.92 ac) and it is newer than 50% of them (1954 against a typical 1955). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on , Pendroy, MT?
The 2025 property tax bill for , Pendroy, MT was $2,687. The county assessed it at $673,721.
Closest homes
- 2782 Gallup City Rd1.2 mi · Residential (General/Single)
- 2782 Gallup City Rd1.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 2,107 ft²
- $583K1.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,532 ft²
- $715K1.4 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,018 ft²
- 125 Sable Rd1.5 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 816 ft²
- 331 Sable Rd1.5 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 816 ft²
- 1.4 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft²
- $394K1.7 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,016 ft² · Sold Apr 1991
More homes in Pendroy 59467
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map