PINE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Nestucca Valley School District 101j
Neighborhood · ZIP 97112These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Pine St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 72% of homes in Cloverdale 97112
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Cloverdale 97112
- Has a smaller lot than 82% of homes in Cloverdale 97112
- Older than 89% of homes in Pacific City
What homes are worth in Cloverdale 97112
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 72% of homes in Cloverdale 97112.
How it measures up in Cloverdale 97112
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Cloverdale 97112.
Pricier than 72% of homes nearby
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Newer than 18% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pacific City | Cloverdale 97112 | Tillamook County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $674,026 | 59% of homes | 72% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $380 | 44% of homes | 54% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,776 ft² | 62% of homes | 67% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | 40% of homes | 18% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1950 | 11% of homes | 18% of homes | 21% of homes |
About Pine St
How much is Pine St, Cloverdale, OR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Pine St, Cloverdale, OR is $674,026 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $637,933 to $710,119. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Pine St, Cloverdale, OR last sell?
Pine St, Cloverdale, OR last sold on Jun 15, 2018 for $205,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is Pine St, Cloverdale, OR?
Pine St, Cloverdale, OR has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,776 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.
When was Pine St, Cloverdale, OR built?
Pine St, Cloverdale, OR was built in 1950, making it 76 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve Pine St, Cloverdale, OR?
Pine St, Cloverdale, OR is assigned to Nestucca Valley Elementary (elementary), rated D-; Nestucca Junior / Senior High School (middle), rated C. All sit in Nestucca Valley School District 101j. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Pine St, Cloverdale, OR compare to other homes in Cloverdale 97112?
Among the 1,883 homes in Cloverdale 97112, it is worth more than 72% of them ($674,026 against a typical $501,187), its price per square foot is higher than 54% of them ($380 against a typical $367), it is bigger than 67% of them (1,776 ft² against a typical 1,464 ft²), its lot is bigger than 18% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 18% of them (1950 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Tillamook County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Pine St, Cloverdale, OR?
The 2025 property tax bill for Pine St, Cloverdale, OR was $3,850. The county assessed it at $311,080.
More homes on Pine St
Closest homes
- 33390 Cape Kiwanda Dr$760K95 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,130 ft²
- 33400 Cape Kiwanda Dr$1M81 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,570 ft² · Sold $590K · Nov 2017
- 6000 Pine St$602K79 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,406 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2021
- Pine St$530K130 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2006
- 33425 Shore Dr$1M95 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,595 ft² · Sold $323K · Oct 2014
- 33370 Cape Kiwanda Dr$665K140 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft²
- 33435 Shore Dr$890K106 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,975 ft² · Sold $185K · Jul 2003
- 33505 Madrona Dr #1115 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,516 ft² · Sold $295K · Dec 2011
More homes in Cloverdale 97112
- 15575 Farmer Creek Rd$750K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $680K · Oct 2026
- 14620 Misty Dr3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $333K · Oct 2026
- 24740 Highway 101 S$310K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,252 ft² · Sold $306K · Oct 2026
- 39095 Highway 101 S$399K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $395K · Oct 2026
- 6140 Center Pointe Loop2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $555K · Oct 2026
- 34685 Nestucca Blvd$540K2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $540K · Oct 2026
- 24825 Highway 101 S$539K7 bd · 5 ba · 3,328 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 24825 Highway 101 S$272K200 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 29980 Nantucket Dr$1.5M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,709 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 18999 Nestucca Dr3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2026
- 34980 Lahaina Loop Rd$700K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,409 ft² · Sold $699K · Sep 2026
- 24570 Highway 101 S$352K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,770 ft² · Sold $352K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Pine St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map