PINE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hazleton Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18246These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Pine St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 80% of homes in Luzerne County
- Costs less per square foot than 83% of homes in Luzerne County
- Has a bigger lot than 77% of homes in Luzerne County
- Older than 97% of homes in Luzerne County
What homes are worth in Luzerne County
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 80% of homes in Luzerne County.
How it measures up in Luzerne County
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Luzerne County.
Pricier than 20% of homes nearby
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Newer than 3% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $129,404 | 20% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $85 | 17% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,530 ft² | 47% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.46 ac | 77% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1890 | 3% of homes |
About Pine St
How much is Pine St, Rock Glen, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Pine St, Rock Glen, PA is $129,404 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $118,802 to $140,006. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Pine St, Rock Glen, PA last sell?
Pine St, Rock Glen, PA last sold on Dec 2, 2003 for $57,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is Pine St, Rock Glen, PA?
Pine St, Rock Glen, PA has 1,530 square feet of living space and a 0.46-acre lot.
When was Pine St, Rock Glen, PA built?
Pine St, Rock Glen, PA was built in 1890, making it 136 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve Pine St, Rock Glen, PA?
Pine St, Rock Glen, PA is assigned to Valley Elementary / Middle School (elementary), rated C; Hazleton Area High School (high), rated C. All sit in Hazleton Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Pine St, Rock Glen, PA compare to other homes in Luzerne County?
Among the 122,018 homes in Luzerne County, it is worth more than 20% of them ($129,404 against a typical $203,374), its price per square foot is higher than 17% of them ($85 against a typical $132), it is bigger than 47% of them (1,530 ft² against a typical 1,576 ft²), its lot is bigger than 77% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 3% of them (1890 against a typical 1940). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Pine St, Rock Glen, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for Pine St, Rock Glen, PA was $2,362. The county assessed it at $111,100.
More homes on Pine St
- 2432 Pine St$189K1,662 ft² · Sold $175K · May 2026
- 2443 Pine St$120K1,552 ft² · Sold $115K · Nov 2025
- 2462 Pine St$48K768 ft² · Sold $40K · May 2024
- 2439 Pine St$26K1,890 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 2023
- Pine St960 ft² · Sold $40K · Nov 2021
- 2410 Pine St$98K1,371 ft² · Sold $25K · Jun 2016
- Pine St$85K1,728 ft² · Sold $68K · Jan 2008
- Pine St$110K1,192 ft² · Sold $40K · Oct 2007
- Pine St$104K1,104 ft² · Sold $40K · Oct 2007
- 2429 Pine St$131K1,806 ft² · Sold $105K · Aug 2006
- 2470 Pine St0.17 ac · Sold $800 · Sep 2002
- Pine St$112K1,437 ft² · Sold $44K · Oct 2001
Closest homes
- Pine St$151K75 ft · 1,400 ft² · Sold $40K · Aug 1998
- Pine St$129K125 ft · 1,714 ft² · Sold $14K · May 1974
- Pine St$85K154 ft · 1,728 ft² · Sold $68K · Jan 2008
- 1278 Mountain St$95K156 ft · 2,781 ft² · Sold $53K · Jul 1999
- 2462 Pine St$48K175 ft · 768 ft² · Sold $40K · May 2024
- Mountain St$142K186 ft · 1,597 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2014
- Pine St$108K225 ft · 1,302 ft² · Sold $29K · Sep 1981
- Pine St$110K225 ft · 1,192 ft² · Sold $40K · Oct 2007
More homes in Rock Glen 18246
- Mountain Rd1,742 ft² · Sold $8K · Jan 2026
- 1880 Tomhicken Rd$88K1,794 ft² · Sold $17K · Oct 2025
- 1874 Tomhicken Rd$85K1,170 ft² · Sold $7K · Feb 2025
- Park St1.08 ac · Sold $5K · Jan 2024
- 110 Falls St$120K2,016 ft² · Sold $8K · Oct 2023
- 1910 Tomhicken Rd$105K1,623 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2022
- 0.19 ac · Sold $100K · Jul 2022
- 1315 Park St$153K1,095 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2022
- Corner Of Park St1.6 ac · Sold $128K · Apr 2022
- 3 Behind Rd Box 3771.06 ac · Sold $128K · Apr 2022
- 1883 Tomhicken Rd$86K1,810 ft² · Sold $73K · Apr 2022
- 1908 Tomhicken Rd$114K1,352 ft² · Sold $80K · Apr 2021
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Pine St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map