PINES ACRES S D
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monroe County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 36460These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Pines Acres S D measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 88% of homes in Monroe County
- Costs more per square foot than 75% of homes in Monroe County
- Bigger than 75% of homes in Monroe County
- Has a bigger lot than 77% of homes in Monroeville 36460
What homes are worth in Monroeville 36460
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 82% of homes in Monroeville 36460.
How it measures up in Monroeville 36460
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroeville 36460.
Pricier than 82% of homes nearby
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Newer than 60% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroeville 36460 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $218,294 | 82% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $93 | 71% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,352 ft² | 71% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.34 ac | 77% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1979 | 60% of homes | 58% of homes |
About Pines Acres S D
How much is Pines Acres S D, Monroeville, AL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Pines Acres S D, Monroeville, AL is $218,294 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $185,571 to $251,017. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Pines Acres S D, Monroeville, AL last sell?
Pines Acres S D, Monroeville, AL last sold on Jul 12, 2022 for $97,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is Pines Acres S D, Monroeville, AL?
Pines Acres S D, Monroeville, AL has 1 bathrooms, 2,352 square feet of living space and a 1.34-acre lot.
When was Pines Acres S D, Monroeville, AL built?
Pines Acres S D, Monroeville, AL was built in 1979, making it 47 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve Pines Acres S D, Monroeville, AL?
Pines Acres S D, Monroeville, AL is assigned to Monroeville Middle School (middle), rated D; Monroeville Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Monroe County High School (high), rated F. All sit in Monroe County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Pines Acres S D, Monroeville, AL compare to other homes in Monroeville 36460?
Among the 3,783 homes in Monroeville 36460, it is worth more than 82% of them ($218,294 against a typical $133,499), its price per square foot is higher than 71% of them ($93 against a typical $76), it is bigger than 71% of them (2,352 ft² against a typical 1,815 ft²), its lot is bigger than 77% of them (1.34 ac against a typical 0.69 ac) and it is newer than 60% of them (1979 against a typical 1976). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 88% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Pines Acres S D, Monroeville, AL?
The 2026 property tax bill for Pines Acres S D, Monroeville, AL was $731. The county assessed it at $21,600.
Closest homes
- 90 Beechwood Dr$178K253 ft · 2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold Nov 1999
- 120 Beechwood Dr$232K306 ft · 1 ba · 2,568 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 21 Pine Crest Ln$229K321 ft · 3 ba · 3,281 ft²
- 150 Beechwood Dr$202K424 ft · 1.5 ba · 2,132 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Pine Acres S D$250K481 ft · 3.5 ba · 3,260 ft² · Sold $130K · Aug 2006
- 265 Longleaf Cir$234K458 ft · 2 ba · 3,289 ft² · Sold $135K · Mar 2006
- 272 Longleaf Cir$257K462 ft · 2 ba · 3,737 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 923 Beechwood Dr$225K0.1 mi · 2.5 ba · 2,860 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monroeville 36460
- 63 Sycamore Dr$213K1 ba · 2,268 ft² · Sold $215K · Aug 2026
- 348 Adrian Ave$160K1 ba · 1,339 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2026
- 28 Beck St$75K1 ba · 2,412 ft² · Sold $75K · Aug 2026
- 55 Lazenby St$184K2 ba · 2,746 ft² · Sold $26K · Aug 2026
- 40 Azalea Ln$196K1 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $173K · Jul 2026
- 314 Azalea Dr$132K1 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $195K · Jul 2026
- 632 Overlook Dr$424K3.5 ba · 4,027 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2026
- 367 Deese Rd$298K2.5 ba · 2,307 ft² · Sold $347K · Jul 2026
- 195 Quail Ln$259K2 ba · 3,196 ft² · Sold $260K · Jul 2026
- 35 Milton St$79K1 ba · 1,228 ft² · Sold $79K · Jun 2026
- 505 Griffin St$227K1 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2026
- 789 N Mount Pleasant Ave$297K2.5 ba · 3,421 ft² · Sold $298K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Pines Acres S D on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map