Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$689,374$1,045 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 83How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026

PIPE CREEK, TX 78063
0
Baths
660 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
70.31 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2006
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$689K
$573K low$806K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,559 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$118,250 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$33,830
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$84,420
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$114,920
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$1,047,820

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.197 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.51%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
CountyBANDERA
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.70.31
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Metal
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Window A/C
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Carport (Unspecified)
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Deck · 200 ft²Shed · 144 ft²Patio · 200 ft²Porch · 315 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Utopia Independent School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 78063These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.102
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.84
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.20

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.84%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.17%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.14%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.1%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.10,226
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.85 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$79,130
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$103,490
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.66°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.34 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.60%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 86% of homes in Pipe Creek 78063
  • Costs more per square foot than 98% of homes in Pipe Creek 78063
  • Smaller than 89% of homes in Pipe Creek 78063
  • Among the largest lots in Pipe Creek 78063
  • Newer than 70% of homes in Pipe Creek 78063

What homes are worth in Pipe Creek 78063

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$126K$1.1M

This home is worth more than 86% of homes in Pipe Creek 78063.

How it measures up in Pipe Creek 78063

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pipe Creek 78063.

Estimated value$689,374
CheaperTypical $397,594Pricier

Pricier than 86% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$1045
CheaperTypical $259Pricier

Pricier than 98% of homes nearby

Living area660 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,476 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 11% of homes nearby

Lot size70.31 ac
SmallerTypical 1.59 acBigger

Bigger than almost all homes nearby

Year built2006
OlderTypical 2000Newer

Newer than 70% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homePipe Creek 78063Bandera County
Estimated valuepricier than$689,37486% of homes86% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$104598% of homes98% of homes
Living areabigger than660 ft²11% of homes11% of homes
Lot sizebigger than70.31 acalmost all homesalmost all homes
Year builtnewer than200670% of homes68% of homes

About

How much is , Pipe Creek, TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , Pipe Creek, TX is $689,374 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $572,560 to $806,188. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did , Pipe Creek, TX last sell?

, Pipe Creek, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is , Pipe Creek, TX?

, Pipe Creek, TX has 660 square feet of living space and a 70.31-acre lot.

When was , Pipe Creek, TX built?

, Pipe Creek, TX was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve , Pipe Creek, TX?

, Pipe Creek, TX is assigned to Utopia School (elementary), rated B+. All sit in Utopia Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , Pipe Creek, TX compare to other homes in Pipe Creek 78063?

Among the 6,991 homes in Pipe Creek 78063, it is worth more than 86% of them ($689,374 against a typical $397,594), its price per square foot is higher than 98% of them ($1045 against a typical $259), it is bigger than 11% of them (660 ft² against a typical 1,476 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (70.31 ac against a typical 1.59 ac) and it is newer than 70% of them (2006 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Bandera County, it is worth more than 86% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , Pipe Creek, TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for , Pipe Creek, TX was $1,559. The county assessed it at $118,250.