ROAD 1
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Calhoun County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26152These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Road 1 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 87% of homes in Calhoun County
- Costs less per square foot than 78% of homes in Calhoun County
- Smaller than 87% of homes in Calhoun County
- Has a bigger lot than 69% of homes in Calhoun County
What homes are worth in Calhoun County
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Calhoun County.
How it measures up in Calhoun County
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Calhoun County.
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Newer than 41% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Calhoun County |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $52,644 | 13% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $69 | 22% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 764 ft² | 13% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 18.7 ac | 69% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1950 | 41% of homes |
About Road 1
How much is Road 1, Munday, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Road 1, Munday, WV is $52,644 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $33,756 to $71,532. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Road 1, Munday, WV last sell?
Road 1, Munday, WV last sold on Jun 23, 2008, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is Road 1, Munday, WV?
Road 1, Munday, WV has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 764 square feet of living space and a 18.70-acre lot.
When was Road 1, Munday, WV built?
Road 1, Munday, WV was built in 1950, making it 76 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve Road 1, Munday, WV?
Road 1, Munday, WV is assigned to Pleasant Hill School (elementary), rated A; Calhoun Middle/High School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Calhoun County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Road 1, Munday, WV compare to other homes in Calhoun County?
Among the 3,274 homes in Calhoun County, it is worth more than 13% of them ($52,644 against a typical $112,152), its price per square foot is higher than 22% of them ($69 against a typical $95), it is bigger than 13% of them (764 ft² against a typical 1,248 ft²), its lot is bigger than 69% of them (18.7 ac against a typical 3.78 ac) and it is newer than 41% of them (1950 against a typical 1967). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Road 1, Munday, WV?
The 2025 property tax bill for Road 1, Munday, WV was $261. The county assessed it at $14,160.
More homes on Road 1
Closest homes
- 570 Sawyers Rd$264K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,952 ft² · Sold $412K · May 2021
- 0.2 mi · 2.29 ac · Sold $4K · Apr 2013
- Hickory Dr$57K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 528 ft²
- $96K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $2K · Oct 2017
- 145 Sawyers Rd$65K0.3 mi · 1.47 ac · Sold $75K · Aug 2018
- 84 Glory Ln$98K0.3 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft²
- Road 10.3 mi · 4.31 ac
- Route 1$103K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft²
More homes in Munday 26152
- 770 Route 4/129.54 ac · Sold $180K · Oct 2024
- Road 4/170 ac · Sold $180K · Oct 2024
- 11064 Munday Rd$47K3.25 ac · Sold $8K · Sep 2024
- $20K2 bd · 592 ft² · Sold $15K · May 2023
- Route 1/50.35 ac · Sold $10K · Oct 2022
- Route 1/50.35 ac · Sold $10K · Oct 2022
- 1360 Munday Rd$150K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $137K · Jan 2022
- $116K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $120K · Nov 2021
- 570 Sawyers Rd$264K3 bd · 2 ba · 3,952 ft² · Sold $412K · May 2021
- 0.52 ac · Sold $42K · Nov 2020
- 0.51 ac · Sold $38K · Sep 2020
- Off 3473 ac · Sold $5.1M · Sep 2019
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Road 1 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map