ROUTE 1
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tucker County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26287These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Route 1 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
How it measures up in Parsons 26287
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Parsons 26287.
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Parsons 26287 | Tucker County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.71 ac | 50% of homes | 53% of homes |
About Route 1
When did Route 1, Parsons, WV last sell?
Route 1, Parsons, WV last sold on Apr 24, 2013, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve Route 1, Parsons, WV?
Route 1, Parsons, WV is assigned to Tucker County High School (high), rated A+; Tucker Valley Elementary Middle School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Tucker County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on Route 1, Parsons, WV?
The 2025 property tax bill for Route 1, Parsons, WV was $147. The county assessed it at $23,820.
More homes on Route 1
- Route 12.43 ac · Sold $300K · May 2024
- Route 1$153K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $440K · Feb 2024
- Route 16 ac · Sold $440K · Feb 2024
- Route 1$181K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- Route 125 ac · Sold May 2022
- Route 10.85 ac · Sold May 2022
- Route 10.67 ac · Sold Mar 2022
- Route 1$313K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2021
- Route 12.42 ac · Sold $425K · Jul 2021
- Route 12,178 ft² · Sold $40K · Mar 2021
- Route 12,178 ft² · Sold $40K · Mar 2021
- Route 13 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $40K · Mar 2021
Closest homes
- Route 7$70K286 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,364 ft² · Sold $39K · Apr 2024
- Off Rte$73K390 ft · 2 bd · 962 ft² · Sold $14K · Sep 2008
- Route 7$94K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft²
- Route 7$83K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,098 ft²
- Route 70.1 mi · 1.3 ac
- Route 7$46K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,743 ft²
- 0.2 mi · 0.14 ac · Sold $53K · Sep 2020
- Route 7$41K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 640 ft² · Sold $53K · Sep 2020
More homes in Parsons 26287
- Sinclair Rdg2 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- Hog Back Rd6.1 ac · Sold $25K · Feb 2026
- Front St$13K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $13K · Feb 2026
- Jameson Ave$40K2 bd · 1 ba · 600 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- Route 17-7233.69 ac · Sold $30K · Jan 2026
- Off 72/10.18 ac · Sold Dec 2025
- 313 Walnut St$125K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 230 Merrill St$47K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $45K · Dec 2025
- Horseshoe Run50 ac · Sold $158K · Nov 2025
- Location Rd58 ac · Sold $158K · Nov 2025
- Virginia St0.1 ac · Sold $1K · Oct 2025
- 204 Sixth St0.13 ac · Sold $20K · Oct 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Route 1 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map