Institutional - Vacant LandPublic Works
ROUTE 11
UPPER TRACT, WV 26866
0
Baths
0.95 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
Tax & Assessment
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$6,720 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$4,920
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$1,800
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$6,900
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$11,200
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Institutional - Vacant Land
CountyPENDLETON
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.95
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
ME
Pendleton County Middle/High SchoolD
Middle · Grades 7–12 · 9.7 mi
Franklin Elementary SchoolB+
Elementary · Grades PK–6 · 10.1 mi
District: Pendleton County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26866These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.120
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.90
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.38
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.80%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.9.8%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.9.9%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.1%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.816
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.12 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$64,176
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$68,678
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.52°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.34 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.40%
Owner Tools
Do you own this home?
Claim this homeData by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Route 11 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 77% of homes in Upper Tract 26866
How it measures up in Upper Tract 26866
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Upper Tract 26866.
Lot size0.95 ac
SmallerTypical 2.66 acBigger
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Upper Tract 26866 | Pendleton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.95 ac | 23% of homes | 26% of homes |
More homes on Route 11
- Route 110.24 ac · Sold $175K · Jun 2025
- Route 11$123K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 2025
- Route 11$269K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,070 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2021
- Route 1121.97 ac · Sold $175K · May 2020
- Route 110.38 ac · Sold $105K · Mar 2019
- Route 11$230K2 bd · 1 ba · 3,064 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Route 112.35 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Route 11$195K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Route 11$126K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Route 111.66 ac · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- Rt 11$362K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 0.2 mi · 3,006 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2436 Schmucker Rd$525K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,320 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 52 Mount Hope Rd$277K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,525 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 155 L And L Ln$190K0.3 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 0.4 mi · 7.04 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 2275 Schmucker Rd$655K0.5 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 269 Mount Hope Rd$336K0.4 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,148 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Upper Tract 26866
- 12618 S Mill Creek Rd1.5 ac · Sold $12K · Jun 2026
- 229 Inspiration Rd$137K1 bd · 1 ba · 792 ft² · Sold $625K · Nov 2025
- Rt 11 Off0.37 ac · Sold $175K · Jun 2025
- 41 Windy Hill Rd$271K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2025
- Rt 1/2 Off11.26 ac · Sold $43K · Mar 2025
- 1692 Jake Hill Rd$196K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold $130K · Jan 2025
- 141 Off Rt 22027.77 ac · Sold $298K · Jan 2025
- 11573 Petersburg Pike$333K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $298K · Jan 2025
- 158 Wilson Chapel Ln$242K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,854 ft² · Sold $25K · Dec 2024
- Route 220/24.8 ac · Sold $335K · Nov 2024
- Route 220/2$347K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,100 ft² · Sold $335K · Nov 2024
- 11344 Petersburg Pike$216K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,649 ft² · Sold $193K · Sep 2024
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Route 11 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map