Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$140,342$170 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 68How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

ROUTE 12/2

WV
2
Beds
1
Baths
824 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.91 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1920
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
4
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$140K
$95K low$186K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$64 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$26,880 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$5,940
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$20,940
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$24,900
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$44,800

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.40
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
32
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
76
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
83
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
12
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Conventional
CountyGreenbrier
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.91
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Yes
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Route 12/2 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 76% of homes in Greenbrier County
  • Smaller than 92% of homes in Greenbrier County
  • Older than 87% of homes in Greenbrier County

How it measures up in Greenbrier County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Greenbrier County.

Estimated value$140,342
CheaperTypical $219,425Pricier

Pricier than 24% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$170
CheaperTypical $148Pricier

Pricier than 63% of homes nearby

Living area824 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,476 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 8% of homes nearby

Lot size0.91 ac
SmallerTypical 0.88 acBigger

Bigger than 50% of homes nearby

Year built1920
OlderTypical 1969Newer

Newer than 13% of homes nearby

How Route 12/2 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeGreenbrier County
Estimated valuepricier than$140,34224% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$17063% of homes
Living areabigger than824 ft²8% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.91 ac50% of homes
Year builtnewer than192013% of homes

About Route 12/2

How much is Route 12/2, , WV worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Route 12/2, , WV is $140,342 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $94,825 to $185,859. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

How big is Route 12/2, , WV?

Route 12/2, , WV has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 824 square feet of living space and a 0.91-acre lot.

When was Route 12/2, , WV built?

Route 12/2, , WV was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.

How does Route 12/2, , WV compare to other homes in Greenbrier County?

Among the 16,999 homes in Greenbrier County, it is worth more than 24% of them ($140,342 against a typical $219,425), its price per square foot is higher than 63% of them ($170 against a typical $148), it is bigger than 8% of them (824 ft² against a typical 1,476 ft²), its lot is bigger than 50% of them (0.91 ac against a typical 0.88 ac) and it is newer than 13% of them (1920 against a typical 1969). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Route 12/2, , WV?

The 2025 property tax bill for Route 12/2, , WV was $64. The county assessed it at $26,880.