Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$345,542$162 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 87How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026

ROUTE 219

WV
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
2.95 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2018
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
5
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$346K
$300K low$391K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$796 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$117,180 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$12,660
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$104,520
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$112,800
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$195,300

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.130 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.51%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Ranch
CountyRandolph
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.2.95
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Raised (Unspecified)
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Randolph County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Route 219 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 91% of homes in Randolph County
  • Costs more per square foot than 81% of homes in Randolph County
  • Bigger than 83% of homes in Randolph County
  • Has a bigger lot than 78% of homes in Randolph County
  • Newer than 98% of homes in Randolph County

How it measures up in Randolph County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Randolph County.

Estimated value$345,542
CheaperTypical $165,760Pricier

Pricier than 91% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$162
CheaperTypical $118Pricier

Pricier than 81% of homes nearby

Living area2,128 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,456 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 83% of homes nearby

Lot size2.95 ac
SmallerTypical 0.74 acBigger

Bigger than 78% of homes nearby

Year built2018
OlderTypical 1972Newer

Newer than 98% of homes nearby

How Route 219 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeRandolph County
Estimated valuepricier than$345,54291% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$16281% of homes
Living areabigger than2,128 ft²83% of homes
Lot sizebigger than2.95 ac78% of homes
Year builtnewer than201898% of homes

About Route 219

How much is Route 219, , WV worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Route 219, , WV is $345,542 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $299,595 to $391,489. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

How big is Route 219, , WV?

Route 219, , WV has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,128 square feet of living space and a 2.95-acre lot.

When was Route 219, , WV built?

Route 219, , WV was built in 2018, making it 8 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve Route 219, , WV?

Route 219, , WV is assigned to North Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Elkins Middle School (middle), rated C; Elkins High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Randolph County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Route 219, , WV compare to other homes in Randolph County?

Among the 13,007 homes in Randolph County, it is worth more than 91% of them ($345,542 against a typical $165,760), its price per square foot is higher than 81% of them ($162 against a typical $118), it is bigger than 83% of them (2,128 ft² against a typical 1,456 ft²), its lot is bigger than 78% of them (2.95 ac against a typical 0.74 ac) and it is newer than 98% of them (2018 against a typical 1972). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Route 219, , WV?

The 2025 property tax bill for Route 219, , WV was $796. The county assessed it at $117,180.