Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$106,865$131 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 54How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

ROUTE 27

WV
3
Beds
0
Baths
816 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.5 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1940
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
6
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$107K
$58K low$156K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$29 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$22,680 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$9,720
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$12,960
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$23,400
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$37,800

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Conventional
CountyMONROE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.50
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Yes
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Route 27 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 87% of homes in Monroe County
  • Smaller than 89% of homes in Monroe County
  • Older than 76% of homes in Monroe County

How it measures up in Monroe County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe County.

Estimated value$106,865
CheaperTypical $189,385Pricier

Pricier than 13% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$131
CheaperTypical $133Pricier

Pricier than 48% of homes nearby

Living area816 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,440 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 11% of homes nearby

Lot size1.5 ac
SmallerTypical 2 acBigger

Bigger than 44% of homes nearby

Year built1940
OlderTypical 1976Newer

Newer than 24% of homes nearby

How Route 27 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeMonroe County
Estimated valuepricier than$106,86513% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$13148% of homes
Living areabigger than816 ft²11% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.5 ac44% of homes
Year builtnewer than194024% of homes

About Route 27

How much is Route 27, , WV worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Route 27, , WV is $106,865 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $58,012 to $155,718. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Route 27, , WV last sell?

Route 27, , WV last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Route 27, , WV?

Route 27, , WV has 3 bedrooms, 816 square feet of living space and a 1.50-acre lot.

When was Route 27, , WV built?

Route 27, , WV was built in 1940, making it 86 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.

How does Route 27, , WV compare to other homes in Monroe County?

Among the 7,265 homes in Monroe County, it is worth more than 13% of them ($106,865 against a typical $189,385), its price per square foot is higher than 48% of them ($131 against a typical $133), it is bigger than 11% of them (816 ft² against a typical 1,440 ft²), its lot is bigger than 44% of them (1.5 ac against a typical 2 ac) and it is newer than 24% of them (1940 against a typical 1976). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Route 27, , WV?

The 2026 property tax bill for Route 27, , WV was $29. The county assessed it at $22,680.