ROUTE 33
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pendleton County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26807These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Route 33 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 70% of homes in Franklin 26807
- Costs more per square foot than 92% of homes in Franklin 26807
- Smaller than 82% of homes in Franklin 26807
- Has a bigger lot than 87% of homes in Franklin 26807
What homes are worth in Franklin 26807
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 70% of homes in Franklin 26807.
How it measures up in Franklin 26807
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Franklin 26807.
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Newer than 49% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Franklin 26807 | Pendleton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $280,891 | 70% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $283 | 92% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 991 ft² | 18% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 31.86 ac | 87% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 49% of homes | 51% of homes |
About Route 33
How much is Route 33, Franklin, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Route 33, Franklin, WV is $280,891 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $256,901 to $304,881. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Route 33, Franklin, WV last sell?
Route 33, Franklin, WV last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is Route 33, Franklin, WV?
Route 33, Franklin, WV has 1 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 991 square feet of living space and a 31.86-acre lot.
When was Route 33, Franklin, WV built?
Route 33, Franklin, WV was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a modern home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve Route 33, Franklin, WV?
Route 33, Franklin, WV is assigned to North Fork Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Pendleton County Middle/High School (middle), rated D. All sit in Pendleton County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Route 33, Franklin, WV compare to other homes in Franklin 26807?
Among the 1,805 homes in Franklin 26807, it is worth more than 70% of them ($280,891 against a typical $210,292), its price per square foot is higher than 92% of them ($283 against a typical $143), it is bigger than 18% of them (991 ft² against a typical 1,456 ft²), its lot is bigger than 87% of them (31.86 ac against a typical 2 ac) and it is newer than 49% of them (1978 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Pendleton County, it is worth more than 70% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Route 33, Franklin, WV?
The 2026 property tax bill for Route 33, Franklin, WV was $578. The county assessed it at $105,060.
More homes on Route 33
- 270 Route 3380.78 ac · Sold $4.5M · Oct 2023
- Route 3370.99 ac · Sold $4.5M · Oct 2023
- Route 330.59 ac · Sold $52K · Feb 2021
- Route 332 bd · 1 ba · 910 ft² · Sold $180K · Feb 2021
- Route 33$148K5 bd · 1 ba · 2,312 ft² · Sold $77K · Sep 2020
- Route 33$280K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $215K · Apr 2020
- Route 330.58 ac · Sold $15K · Feb 2019
- Route 330.75 ac · Sold $124K · May 2018
- Route 330.76 ac · Sold $6K · Nov 2011
- Route 331.13 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Route 334.8 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Route 33$44K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- Rt 33$300K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Route 330.2 mi · 2,614 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Route 330.2 mi · 0.21 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 6603 Mountaineer Dr$143K0.3 mi · 1 bd · 1 ba · 582 ft² · Sold $79K · May 2007
- 685 High St0.3 mi · 46.39 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Route 330.3 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 910 ft² · Sold $180K · Feb 2021
- 6429 Mountaineer Dr0.4 mi · 10.15 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Off Rte0.4 mi · 7.38 ac · Sold $40K · Oct 2024
More homes in Franklin 26807
- Treasure Mountain Est$232K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $295K · Jun 2025
- 193 Maple Ave$271K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,804 ft² · Sold $250K · Jun 2025
- Below Back St$165K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2025
- Hidden Valley Rd$384K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,666 ft² · Sold $355K · Jun 2025
- 183 Eastview Rd$129K2 bd · 896 ft² · Sold $130K · May 2025
- 47 Charles Ln$141K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $113K · May 2025
- 352 Cove Farm Ln$303K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $130K · May 2025
- 657 N Main St$249K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $249K · Apr 2025
- Rt 220 Off2.19 ac · Sold $25K · Apr 2025
- 99 Gold Nugget Dr2.19 ac · Sold $25K · Apr 2025
- Route 1816.22 ac · Sold $150K · Apr 2025
- Route 18$396K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $150K · Apr 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Route 33 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map