Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$143,647$1,436 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 68How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

ROUTE 365

NY
1
Beds
1
Baths
100 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.5 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1850
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$144K
$98K low$190K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,662 (2024)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$53,000 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$20,300
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$32,700
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$53,000
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$73,713

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.46 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Traditional/Old
CountyHerkimer
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.50
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Hot Water
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 264 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Remsen Central School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Route 365 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 67% of homes in Herkimer County
  • Among the smallest homes in Herkimer County
  • Older than 96% of homes in Herkimer County

How it measures up in Herkimer County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Herkimer County.

Estimated value$143,647
CheaperTypical $180,531Pricier

Pricier than 33% of homes nearby

Living area100 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,509 ft²Bigger

Smaller than almost all homes nearby

Lot size0.5 ac
SmallerTypical 0.61 acBigger

Bigger than 46% of homes nearby

Year built1850
OlderTypical 1950Newer

Newer than 4% of homes nearby

How Route 365 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeHerkimer County
Estimated valuepricier than$143,64733% of homes
Living areabigger than100 ft²almost no homes
Lot sizebigger than0.5 ac46% of homes
Year builtnewer than18504% of homes

About Route 365

How much is Route 365, , NY worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Route 365, , NY is $143,647 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $97,670 to $189,624. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

How big is Route 365, , NY?

Route 365, , NY has 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 100 square feet of living space and a 0.50-acre lot.

When was Route 365, , NY built?

Route 365, , NY was built in 1850, making it 176 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve Route 365, , NY?

Route 365, , NY is assigned to Remsen Junior-Senior High School (middle), rated B+; Remsen Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Remsen Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Route 365, , NY compare to other homes in Herkimer County?

Among the 27,156 homes in Herkimer County, it is worth more than 33% of them ($143,647 against a typical $180,531), it is bigger than almost none of them (100 ft² against a typical 1,509 ft²), its lot is bigger than 46% of them (0.5 ac against a typical 0.61 ac) and it is newer than 4% of them (1850 against a typical 1950). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Route 365, , NY?

The 2024 property tax bill for Route 365, , NY was $1,662. The county assessed it at $53,000.