Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$350,638$261 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 92How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026

ROUTE 6

WV
4
Beds
1
Baths
1,344 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
115.55 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1900
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
8
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$351K
$323K low$378K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$409 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$60,180 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$18,720
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$41,460
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$58,920
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$100,300

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.49
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
18
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
71
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
87
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
68
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Conventional
CountyPendleton
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.115.55
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Pendleton County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Route 6 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 78% of homes in Pendleton County
  • Costs more per square foot than 85% of homes in Pendleton County
  • Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in Pendleton County
  • Older than 91% of homes in Pendleton County

How it measures up in Pendleton County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pendleton County.

Estimated value$350,638
CheaperTypical $222,742Pricier

Pricier than 78% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$261
CheaperTypical $156Pricier

Pricier than 85% of homes nearby

Living area1,344 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,470 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 42% of homes nearby

Lot size115.55 ac
SmallerTypical 2.47 acBigger

Bigger than 94% of homes nearby

Year built1900
OlderTypical 1978Newer

Newer than 9% of homes nearby

How Route 6 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homePendleton County
Estimated valuepricier than$350,63878% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$26185% of homes
Living areabigger than1,344 ft²42% of homes
Lot sizebigger than115.55 ac94% of homes
Year builtnewer than19009% of homes

About Route 6

How much is Route 6, , WV worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Route 6, , WV is $350,638 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $323,372 to $377,904. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

How big is Route 6, , WV?

Route 6, , WV has 4 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,344 square feet of living space and a 115.55-acre lot.

When was Route 6, , WV built?

Route 6, , WV was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve Route 6, , WV?

Route 6, , WV is assigned to North Fork Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Pendleton County Middle/High School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Pendleton County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Route 6, , WV compare to other homes in Pendleton County?

Among the 5,172 homes in Pendleton County, it is worth more than 78% of them ($350,638 against a typical $222,742), its price per square foot is higher than 85% of them ($261 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 42% of them (1,344 ft² against a typical 1,470 ft²), its lot is bigger than 94% of them (115.55 ac against a typical 2.47 ac) and it is newer than 9% of them (1900 against a typical 1978). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Route 6, , WV?

The 2025 property tax bill for Route 6, , WV was $409. The county assessed it at $60,180.