Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$210,221$101 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 92How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026

ROUTE 6

WV
4
Beds
1
Baths
2,080 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
4 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1990
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
7
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$210K
$194K low$227K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$618 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$99,840 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$20,460
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$79,380
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$75,060
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$166,400

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.39
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
8
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
74
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
98
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
18
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Tlog Home
CountyTucker
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.4.00
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Tucker County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Route 6 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs less per square foot than 69% of homes in Tucker County
  • Bigger than 78% of homes in Tucker County
  • Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in Tucker County
  • Newer than 71% of homes in Tucker County

How it measures up in Tucker County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Tucker County.

Estimated value$210,221
CheaperTypical $205,181Pricier

Pricier than 51% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$101
CheaperTypical $152Pricier

Pricier than 31% of homes nearby

Living area2,080 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,472 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 78% of homes nearby

Lot size4 ac
SmallerTypical 0.58 acBigger

Bigger than 81% of homes nearby

Year built1990
OlderTypical 1983Newer

Newer than 71% of homes nearby

How Route 6 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeTucker County
Estimated valuepricier than$210,22151% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$10131% of homes
Living areabigger than2,080 ft²78% of homes
Lot sizebigger than4 ac81% of homes
Year builtnewer than199071% of homes

About Route 6

How much is Route 6, , WV worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Route 6, , WV is $210,221 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $193,763 to $226,679. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

How big is Route 6, , WV?

Route 6, , WV has 4 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 2,080 square feet of living space and a 4.00-acre lot.

When was Route 6, , WV built?

Route 6, , WV was built in 1990, making it 36 years old. It is a tlog home home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve Route 6, , WV?

Route 6, , WV is assigned to Tucker Valley Elementary Middle School (elementary), rated C-; Tucker County High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Tucker County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Route 6, , WV compare to other homes in Tucker County?

Among the 5,639 homes in Tucker County, it is worth more than 51% of them ($210,221 against a typical $205,181), its price per square foot is higher than 31% of them ($101 against a typical $152), it is bigger than 78% of them (2,080 ft² against a typical 1,472 ft²), its lot is bigger than 81% of them (4 ac against a typical 0.58 ac) and it is newer than 71% of them (1990 against a typical 1983). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Route 6, , WV?

The 2025 property tax bill for Route 6, , WV was $618. The county assessed it at $99,840.