Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$145,949$253 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 61How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

ROUTE 6

WV
1
Beds
1
Baths
576 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
42.04 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2003
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
1
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$146K
$88K low$204K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$396 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$36,180 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$20,520
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$15,660
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$35,640
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$60,300

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.38 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Tlog Home
CountyTyler
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.42.04
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Yes
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Window A/C
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 240 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Tyler County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Route 6 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 73% of homes in Tyler County
  • Costs more per square foot than 98% of homes in Tyler County
  • Smaller than 96% of homes in Tyler County
  • Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Tyler County
  • Newer than 92% of homes in Tyler County

How it measures up in Tyler County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Tyler County.

Estimated value$145,949
CheaperTypical $102,981Pricier

Pricier than 73% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$253
CheaperTypical $78Pricier

Pricier than 98% of homes nearby

Living area576 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,384 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 4% of homes nearby

Lot size42.04 ac
SmallerTypical 0.77 acBigger

Bigger than 90% of homes nearby

Year built2003
OlderTypical 1957Newer

Newer than 92% of homes nearby

How Route 6 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeTyler County
Estimated valuepricier than$145,94973% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$25398% of homes
Living areabigger than576 ft²4% of homes
Lot sizebigger than42.04 ac90% of homes
Year builtnewer than200392% of homes

About Route 6

How much is Route 6, , WV worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Route 6, , WV is $145,949 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $88,304 to $203,594. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

How big is Route 6, , WV?

Route 6, , WV has 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 576 square feet of living space and a 42.04-acre lot.

When was Route 6, , WV built?

Route 6, , WV was built in 2003, making it 23 years old. It is a tlog home home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve Route 6, , WV?

Route 6, , WV is assigned to Arthur I Boreman Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Tyler Consolidated High School (high), rated B-; Tyler Consolidated Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Tyler County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Route 6, , WV compare to other homes in Tyler County?

Among the 4,727 homes in Tyler County, it is worth more than 73% of them ($145,949 against a typical $102,981), its price per square foot is higher than 98% of them ($253 against a typical $78), it is bigger than 4% of them (576 ft² against a typical 1,384 ft²), its lot is bigger than 90% of them (42.04 ac against a typical 0.77 ac) and it is newer than 92% of them (2003 against a typical 1957). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Route 6, , WV?

The 2025 property tax bill for Route 6, , WV was $396. The county assessed it at $36,180.