ROUTE 60
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Randolph County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26282These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Route 60 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 75% of homes in Monterville 26282
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Monterville 26282
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Randolph County
- Among the newest homes in Monterville 26282
What homes are worth in Monterville 26282
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 75% of homes in Monterville 26282.
How it measures up in Monterville 26282
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monterville 26282.
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
Newer than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monterville 26282 | Randolph County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $205,115 | 75% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $114 | 52% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,800 ft² | 83% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3 ac | 56% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2020 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
About Route 60
How much is Route 60, Monterville, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Route 60, Monterville, WV is $205,115 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $183,219 to $227,011. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Route 60, Monterville, WV last sell?
Route 60, Monterville, WV last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is Route 60, Monterville, WV?
Route 60, Monterville, WV has 3 bedrooms, 1,800 square feet of living space and a 3.00-acre lot.
When was Route 60, Monterville, WV built?
Route 60, Monterville, WV was built in 2020, making it 6 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve Route 60, Monterville, WV?
Route 60, Monterville, WV is assigned to Tygarts Valley Middle / High School (middle), rated D-; George Ward Elementary School (elementary), rated D. All sit in Randolph County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Route 60, Monterville, WV compare to other homes in Monterville 26282?
Among the 173 homes in Monterville 26282, it is worth more than 75% of them ($205,115 against a typical $128,516), its price per square foot is higher than 52% of them ($114 against a typical $111), it is bigger than 83% of them (1,800 ft² against a typical 1,168 ft²), its lot is bigger than 56% of them (3 ac against a typical 2.48 ac) and it is newer than almost all of them (2020 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Randolph County, it is worth more than 64% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Route 60, Monterville, WV?
The 2025 property tax bill for Route 60, Monterville, WV was $311. The county assessed it at $65,760.
More homes on Route 60
- Route 601.75 ac · Sold $14K · Aug 2026
- Route 60$202K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- Route 603.41 ac · Sold $45K · Sep 2021
- Route 60$89K2 bd · 912 ft² · Sold $71K · Jan 2021
- Route 60$46K435 ft² · Sold Jan 2013
- Route 60$58K1 bd · 560 ft² · Sold Sep 2009
- Route 602 bd · 659 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Route 600.51 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Route 601.16 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Route 6014.33 ac
- Route 6010.78 ac
- Route 60$105K3 bd · 1,280 ft²
Closest homes
- Route 600.2 mi · 3.41 ac · Sold $45K · Sep 2021
- Route 600.2 mi · 12.3 ac
- Route 600.3 mi · 2 bd · 659 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- $170K0.3 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 972 ft² · Sold $40K · Dec 2016
- Route 600.3 mi · 10.78 ac
- 0.3 mi · 1 ac · Sold $15K · Nov 2022
- Route 60$52K0.3 mi · 1 bd · 750 ft²
- Route 60$46K0.3 mi · 435 ft² · Sold Jan 2013
More homes in Monterville 26282
- Valley Road Frk$54K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $54K · Jul 2026
- Route 15$230K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,099 ft² · Sold $227K · May 2026
- Route 15$52K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2025
- Route 15$102K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold $90K · Sep 2024
- 3.2 ac · Sold Apr 2024
- Logan Run$148K20.84 ac · Sold $375K · Apr 2024
- Logan Run$250K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,358 ft² · Sold $375K · Apr 2024
- Logan Run$406K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $375K · Apr 2024
- Logan Run72.48 ac · Sold $190K · Mar 2024
- Route 15$128K1 bd · 768 ft² · Sold $122K · Dec 2023
- Rt 49 Valley Road Frk$187K1 bd · 1 ba · 744 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- Route 492.13 ac · Sold Oct 2023
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Route 60 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map