ROUTE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Harrison County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26426These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Route measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 68% of homes in Harrison County
- Smaller than 66% of homes in Harrison County
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Harrison County
What homes are worth in Salem 26426
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 39% of homes in Salem 26426.
How it measures up in Salem 26426
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Salem 26426.
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Newer than 51% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Salem 26426 | Harrison County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $110,712 | 39% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $91 | 42% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,210 ft² | 36% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.35 ac | 67% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 51% of homes | 57% of homes |
About Route
How much is Route, Wolf Summit, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Route, Wolf Summit, WV is $110,712 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $84,701 to $136,723. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Route, Wolf Summit, WV last sell?
Route, Wolf Summit, WV last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is Route, Wolf Summit, WV?
Route, Wolf Summit, WV has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,210 square feet of living space and a 2.35-acre lot.
When was Route, Wolf Summit, WV built?
Route, Wolf Summit, WV was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve Route, Wolf Summit, WV?
Route, Wolf Summit, WV is assigned to Salem Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Liberty High School (high), rated A+; Mountaineer Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Harrison County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Route, Wolf Summit, WV compare to other homes in Salem 26426?
Among the 2,876 homes in Salem 26426, it is worth more than 39% of them ($110,712 against a typical $133,251), its price per square foot is higher than 42% of them ($91 against a typical $100), it is bigger than 36% of them (1,210 ft² against a typical 1,382 ft²), its lot is bigger than 67% of them (2.35 ac against a typical 0.75 ac) and it is newer than 51% of them (1960 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Harrison County, it is worth more than 32% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Route, Wolf Summit, WV?
The 2026 property tax bill for Route, Wolf Summit, WV was $952. The county assessed it at $41,940.
More homes on Route
- Route13.06 ac · Sold $15K · Jun 2026
- Route1.88 ac · Sold $1K · Oct 2025
- Route$143K3 bd · 0.5 ba · 1,053 ft² · Sold $10K · Oct 2025
- Route3.56 ac · Sold $465K · Sep 2025
- Route0.67 ac · Sold $4K · Jul 2025
- Route$250K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2024
- Route4.5 ac · Sold $200K · Mar 2024
- Route3 bd · 1 ba · 996 ft² · Sold $18K · Nov 2023
- Route0.19 ac · Sold Oct 2023
- Route$256K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $6K · Aug 2023
- Route96.06 ac · Sold $126K · Jul 2023
- Route0.77 ac · Sold $6K · Apr 2023
Closest homes
- 29 Rear Rte # 2$105K315 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 83 Hunter Hill Dr$68K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 996 ft²
- 281 Hunter Hill Dr$167K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold Jun 2012
- Raccoon Run Rd0.2 mi · 1.06 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 3373 Raccoon Run Rd$181K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3621 Raccoon Run Rd$238K0.3 mi · 0.24 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Rt 29-20.2 mi · 5 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 3621 Raccoon Run Rd$202K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Wolf Summit 26426
- 3347 Salem Long Run Rd$58K3 bd · 1 ba · 600 ft² · Sold $58K · Aug 2026
- Blake Ave0.18 ac · Sold $50K · Aug 2026
- Blake Ave1,206 ft² · Sold $50K · Aug 2026
- 45 Blake Ave$65K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,677 ft² · Sold $50K · Aug 2026
- Jacobs Run Rd0.25 ac · Sold $25K · Aug 2026
- 530 Jacobs Run Rd0.24 ac · Sold $25K · Aug 2026
- Rear Randolph St4,008 ft² · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- Jacobs Run Rd2,483 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 2026
- 61 W High St$112K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,294 ft² · Sold $113K · Jul 2026
- 15 Salem Rd$189K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,826 ft² · Sold $170K · Jul 2026
- Salem Rt 46/2 Rd$143K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,316 ft² · Sold $3K · Jul 2026
- 56 Evergreen Dr$276K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,902 ft² · Sold $3K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Route on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map