RR 1102
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Macon County Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 28763These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Rr 1102 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Macon County
How it measures up in Otto 28763
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Otto 28763.
Bigger than 66% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Otto 28763 | Macon County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.33 ac | 66% of homes | 74% of homes |
About Rr 1102
When did Rr 1102, Otto, NC last sell?
Rr 1102, Otto, NC last sold on Oct 3, 2007 for $43,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve Rr 1102, Otto, NC?
Rr 1102, Otto, NC is assigned to South Macon Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Macon Early College High School (high), rated B+; Macon Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Macon County Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on Rr 1102, Otto, NC?
The 2026 property tax bill for Rr 1102, Otto, NC was $94. The county assessed it at $27,810.
More homes on Rr 1102
- Rr 11020.77 ac · Sold $200K · Jul 2026
- Rr 11022.13 ac · Sold $60K · Nov 2025
- Rr 11021.32 ac · Sold $358K · Mar 2025
- Rr 11021.33 ac · Sold $358K · Mar 2025
- Rr 11021.03 ac · Sold $309K · Jul 2024
- Rr 11021.03 ac · Sold $309K · Jul 2024
- Rr 11021.26 ac · Sold $12K · Jan 2023
- Rr 11021.36 ac · Sold $8K · Jan 2022
- Rr 11020.84 ac · Sold $5K · May 2021
- Rr 11022.03 ac · Sold $650K · Oct 2020
- Rr 11021.75 ac · Sold $20K · Dec 2008
- Rr 11022.02 ac · Sold $48K · Nov 2007
Closest homes
- 196 Wild Turkey Run$470K238 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $315K · Dec 2020
- Rr 1102347 ft · 1 ac · Sold $8K · Apr 1992
- Rr 1102343 ft · 2.02 ac · Sold $48K · Nov 2007
- Rr 1102393 ft · 3 ac · Sold $25K · Apr 1996
- 190 Wild Turkey Run$253K376 ft · 0.48 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 190 Wild Turkey Run$323K404 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $150K · Nov 2018
- Rr 1102422 ft · 1 ac · Sold $5K · May 2021
- 83 Wallalieu Crst$572K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,808 ft² · Sold $29K · Apr 1999
More homes in Otto 28763
- 444 Mountain View Rd$237K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,592 ft² · Sold $296K · Sep 2026
- 3175 Mulberry Rd$268K2 bd · 2 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- Mountain View Rd3.7 ac · Sold $296K · Sep 2026
- 116 Warrior Trl$560K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $545K · Sep 2026
- Coweeta Ter0.48 ac · Sold $15K · Sep 2026
- 171 Ideal Acres Rd$298K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $298K · Sep 2026
- 343 Coweeta Church Rd$327K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $327K · Sep 2026
- 89 Fox Hollow Cir1,620 ft² · Sold $232K · Sep 2026
- Fox Hollow Cir0.45 ac · Sold $232K · Sep 2026
- 255 S Mountain Rdg1.55 ac · Sold $595K · Sep 2026
- 284 Coweeta Lake Cir$1.3M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,924 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- Coweeta Lake Cir3 ac · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Rr 1102 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map