Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$349,038$194 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 85How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026
Last sold for $50,000 on Jun 14, 2007

RT 18

WV
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
19.04 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2008
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
6
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$349K
$295K low$403K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$50,000 · Jun 14, 2007

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,828 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$161,280 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$47,040
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$114,240
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$160,200
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$268,800

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.50
75
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
1
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
78
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
78
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
22
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.56 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Ranch
CountyMercer
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.19.04
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Raised (Unspecified)
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Shed · 3,500 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Mercer County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Rt 18 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 94% of homes in Mercer County
  • Costs more per square foot than 96% of homes in Mercer County
  • Bigger than 70% of homes in Mercer County
  • Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Mercer County
  • Newer than 96% of homes in Mercer County

How it measures up in Mercer County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mercer County.

Estimated value$349,038
CheaperTypical $130,617Pricier

Pricier than 94% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$194
CheaperTypical $91Pricier

Pricier than 96% of homes nearby

Living area1,800 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,458 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 70% of homes nearby

Lot size19.04 ac
SmallerTypical 0.46 acBigger

Bigger than 96% of homes nearby

Year built2008
OlderTypical 1955Newer

Newer than 96% of homes nearby

How Rt 18 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeMercer County
Estimated valuepricier than$349,03894% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$19496% of homes
Living areabigger than1,800 ft²70% of homes
Lot sizebigger than19.04 ac96% of homes
Year builtnewer than200896% of homes

About Rt 18

How much is Rt 18, , WV worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Rt 18, , WV is $349,038 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $295,092 to $402,984. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Rt 18, , WV last sell?

Rt 18, , WV last sold on Jun 14, 2007 for $50,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Rt 18, , WV?

Rt 18, , WV has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,800 square feet of living space and a 19.04-acre lot.

When was Rt 18, , WV built?

Rt 18, , WV was built in 2008, making it 18 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve Rt 18, , WV?

Rt 18, , WV is assigned to Sun Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Pikeview High School (high), rated F; Pikeview Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Mercer County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Rt 18, , WV compare to other homes in Mercer County?

Among the 26,399 homes in Mercer County, it is worth more than 94% of them ($349,038 against a typical $130,617), its price per square foot is higher than 96% of them ($194 against a typical $91), it is bigger than 70% of them (1,800 ft² against a typical 1,458 ft²), its lot is bigger than 96% of them (19.04 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 96% of them (2008 against a typical 1955). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Rt 18, , WV?

The 2025 property tax bill for Rt 18, , WV was $1,828. The county assessed it at $161,280.