RT 989
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Freedom Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15042These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Rt 989 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 70% of homes in Beaver County
- Costs more per square foot than 77% of homes in Beaver County
- Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in Beaver County
What homes are worth in Freedom 15042
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 44% of homes in Freedom 15042.
How it measures up in Freedom 15042
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Freedom 15042.
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Newer than 38% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Freedom 15042 | Beaver County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $268,865 | 44% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $195 | 52% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,380 ft² | 43% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.21 ac | 78% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 38% of homes | 60% of homes |
About Rt 989
How much is Rt 989, Freedom, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Rt 989, Freedom, PA is $268,865 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $237,444 to $300,286. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Rt 989, Freedom, PA last sell?
Rt 989, Freedom, PA last sold on Jul 23, 1999 for $92,700, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is Rt 989, Freedom, PA?
Rt 989, Freedom, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,380 square feet of living space and a 1.21-acre lot.
When was Rt 989, Freedom, PA built?
Rt 989, Freedom, PA was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve Rt 989, Freedom, PA?
Rt 989, Freedom, PA is assigned to Freedom Area High School (high), rated C; Freedom Area Middle School (middle), rated D+; Freedom Area Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Freedom Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Rt 989, Freedom, PA compare to other homes in Freedom 15042?
Among the 3,364 homes in Freedom 15042, it is worth more than 44% of them ($268,865 against a typical $284,415), its price per square foot is higher than 52% of them ($195 against a typical $192), it is bigger than 43% of them (1,380 ft² against a typical 1,504 ft²), its lot is bigger than 78% of them (1.21 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 38% of them (1960 against a typical 1974). Measured against all of Beaver County, it is worth more than 70% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Rt 989, Freedom, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for Rt 989, Freedom, PA was $1,941. The county assessed it at $131,000.
More homes on Rt 989
- Rt 989$250K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $223K · Oct 2023
- Rt 989$374K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,253 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2021
- Rt 989$364K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Apr 2021
- Rt 989$452K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $37K · Sep 2019
- Rt 989$365K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $260K · Mar 2019
- Rt 989$211K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $108K · Sep 2016
- Rt 989$276K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,395 ft² · Sold $175K · Jul 2015
- Rt 9893 bd · 1 ba · 1,309 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2014
- Rt 989$290K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $125K · Jul 2014
- Rt 989$186K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $50K · Jan 2014
- Rt 989$123K1.05 ac · Sold $25K · Jan 2014
- Rt 9891 ac · Sold $1K · Aug 2013
Closest homes
- 105 Mandi Ln276 ft · 600 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- Rt 989$365K351 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $260K · Mar 2019
- Rt 9890.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,464 ft²
- Rt 989$358K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,843 ft²
- 1020 Big Knob Rd0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $280K · May 2019
- 1020 Big Knob Rd0.1 mi · 0.63 ac · Sold $280K · May 2019
- Rt 9890.1 mi · 3.8 ac · Sold $488K · Jan 2020
- Rt 989$276K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,395 ft² · Sold $175K · Jul 2015
More homes in Freedom 15042
- 320 Celestial Dr$295K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 121 Pinehurst Dr$310K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 1821 Lovi Rd$225K3 bd · 1,218 ft² · Sold $241K · Oct 2026
- 380 Celestial Dr$335K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $345K · Oct 2026
- 98 Sunridge Dr$300K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 601 Mine St$83K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,350 ft² · Sold $10K · Oct 2026
- 124 Fezell Rd$310K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 124 Fezell Rd$310K1.38 ac · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 951 5th Ave$140K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2026
- 3225 Ridge Road Ext$425K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $461K · Oct 2026
- 315 Dunlap Hill Rd11.67 ac · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 191 Pinehurst Dr$330K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,066 ft² · Sold $323K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Rt 989 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map