Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$406,613$847 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 53How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

S S HIGHWAY 24

MS
1
Baths
480 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
575.1 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2000
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$407K
$214K low$599K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$4,475 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$33,869 (2025)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$33,077
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$225,791

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.44
10
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
32
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
96
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
75
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
11
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.6 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.6%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyWILKINSON
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.575.10
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Wilkinson County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

S S Highway 24 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 84% of homes in Wilkinson County
  • Among the highest price per square foot in Wilkinson County
  • Smaller than 98% of homes in Wilkinson County
  • Among the largest lots in Wilkinson County
  • Newer than 70% of homes in Wilkinson County

How it measures up in Wilkinson County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wilkinson County.

Estimated value$406,613
CheaperTypical $237,845Pricier

Pricier than 84% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$847
CheaperTypical $134Pricier

Pricier than almost all homes nearby

Living area480 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,373 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 2% of homes nearby

Lot size575.1 ac
SmallerTypical 6.03 acBigger

Bigger than almost all homes nearby

Year built2000
OlderTypical 1985Newer

Newer than 70% of homes nearby

How S S Highway 24 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeWilkinson County
Estimated valuepricier than$406,61384% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$847almost all homes
Living areabigger than480 ft²2% of homes
Lot sizebigger than575.1 acalmost all homes
Year builtnewer than200070% of homes

About S S Highway 24

How much is S S Highway 24, , MS worth?

The TopHap Estimate for S S Highway 24, , MS is $406,613 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $214,308 to $598,918. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did S S Highway 24, , MS last sell?

S S Highway 24, , MS last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is S S Highway 24, , MS?

S S Highway 24, , MS has 1 bathrooms, 480 square feet of living space and a 575.10-acre lot.

When was S S Highway 24, , MS built?

S S Highway 24, , MS was built in 2000, making it 26 years old.

What schools serve S S Highway 24, , MS?

S S Highway 24, , MS is assigned to Wilkinson County High School (high), rated F; Wilkinson County Elementary School (elementary), rated F; William Winans Middle School (middle), rated F. All sit in Wilkinson County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does S S Highway 24, , MS compare to other homes in Wilkinson County?

Among the 7,930 homes in Wilkinson County, it is worth more than 84% of them ($406,613 against a typical $237,845), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($847 against a typical $134), it is bigger than 2% of them (480 ft² against a typical 1,373 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (575.1 ac against a typical 6.03 ac) and it is newer than 70% of them (2000 against a typical 1985). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on S S Highway 24, , MS?

The 2025 property tax bill for S S Highway 24, , MS was $4,475. The county assessed it at $33,869.