Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
Last sold for $59,000 on Jun 11, 2021

S US HIGHWAY 77

NOBLE, OK 73068
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,062 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.5 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1940
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$59,000 · Jun 11, 2021

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$638 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$5,770 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$1,220
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$4,550
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$5,495
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$76,639

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Conventional
CountyCLEVELAND
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.50
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Steel Frame
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Asphalt
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Floor/Wall Furnace
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Window A/C
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
ViewThe type of view from the property, or another feature of the site that affects value.Highway

Neighborhood · ZIP 73068These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.117
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.85
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.78

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.92%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.17%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.14%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.0.8%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.13,950
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.218 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$69,877
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$89,440
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.61°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.39 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.62%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

S Us Highway 77 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Smaller than 88% of homes in Cleveland County
  • Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Cleveland County
  • Older than 97% of homes in Cleveland County

How it measures up in Noble 73068

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Noble 73068.

Living area1,062 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,440 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 15% of homes nearby

Lot size0.5 ac
SmallerTypical 1.02 acBigger

Bigger than 47% of homes nearby

Year built1940
OlderTypical 1990Newer

Newer than 4% of homes nearby

How S Us Highway 77 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeNoble 73068Cleveland County
Living areabigger than1,062 ft²15% of homes12% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.5 ac47% of homes79% of homes
Year builtnewer than19404% of homes3% of homes

About S Us Highway 77

When did S Us Highway 77, Noble, OK last sell?

S Us Highway 77, Noble, OK last sold on Jun 11, 2021 for $59,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is S Us Highway 77, Noble, OK?

S Us Highway 77, Noble, OK has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,062 square feet of living space and a 0.50-acre lot.

When was S Us Highway 77, Noble, OK built?

S Us Highway 77, Noble, OK was built in 1940, making it 86 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.

How does S Us Highway 77, Noble, OK compare to other homes in Noble 73068?

Among the 5,225 homes in Noble 73068, it is bigger than 15% of them (1,062 ft² against a typical 1,440 ft²), its lot is bigger than 47% of them (0.5 ac against a typical 1.02 ac) and it is newer than 4% of them (1940 against a typical 1990). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on S Us Highway 77, Noble, OK?

The 2025 property tax bill for S Us Highway 77, Noble, OK was $638. The county assessed it at $5,770.

More homes on S Us Highway 77

Closest homes

More homes in Noble 73068

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open S Us Highway 77 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map