Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$195,109$155 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 89How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

SE 45TH ST

OK
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,260 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1980
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
4
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.
4
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$195K
$173K low$217K high

Tax & Assessment

Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$14,052 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$2,396
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$11,656
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$14,052
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$131,949

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.60
64
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
78
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
92
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
48
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
22
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.30 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Traditional/Old
CountyComanche
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Brick
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Raised (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Metal
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Carport (Unspecified)
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Shed · 216 ft²Porch · 290 ft²

Transaction History(2)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Lawton Public Schools

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Se 45th St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Comanche County
  • Smaller than 66% of homes in Comanche County
  • Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in Comanche County

How it measures up in Comanche County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Comanche County.

Estimated value$195,109
CheaperTypical $156,222Pricier

Pricier than 63% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$155
CheaperTypical $105Pricier

Pricier than 87% of homes nearby

Living area1,260 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,476 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 34% of homes nearby

Lot size1 ac
SmallerTypical 0.3 acBigger

Bigger than 71% of homes nearby

Year built1980
OlderTypical 1972Newer

Newer than 63% of homes nearby

How Se 45th St ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeComanche County
Estimated valuepricier than$195,10963% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$15587% of homes
Living areabigger than1,260 ft²34% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1 ac71% of homes
Year builtnewer than198063% of homes

About Se 45th St

How much is Se 45th St, , OK worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Se 45th St, , OK is $195,109 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $172,918 to $217,300. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

How big is Se 45th St, , OK?

Se 45th St, , OK has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,260 square feet of living space.

When was Se 45th St, , OK built?

Se 45th St, , OK was built in 1980, making it 46 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve Se 45th St, , OK?

Se 45th St, , OK is assigned to Flower Mound Public School (elementary), rated A; MacArthur High School (high), rated C-; MacArthur Middle School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Lawton Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Se 45th St, , OK compare to other homes in Comanche County?

Among the 40,290 homes in Comanche County, it is worth more than 63% of them ($195,109 against a typical $156,222), its price per square foot is higher than 87% of them ($155 against a typical $105), it is bigger than 34% of them (1,260 ft² against a typical 1,476 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (1 ac against a typical 0.3 ac) and it is newer than 63% of them (1980 against a typical 1972). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.