STADDEN RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Neighborhood · ZIP 18321These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Stadden Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 79% of homes in Monroe County
- Smaller than 72% of homes in Monroe County
- Has a smaller lot than 71% of homes in Monroe County
- Older than 68% of homes in Monroe County
What homes are worth in Bartonsville 18321
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 26% of homes in Bartonsville 18321.
How it measures up in Bartonsville 18321
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bartonsville 18321.
Pricier than 26% of homes nearby
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 32% of homes nearby
Newer than 38% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bartonsville 18321 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $250,065 | 26% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $211 | 52% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,184 ft² | 41% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.36 ac | 32% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1976 | 38% of homes | 32% of homes |
About Stadden Rd
How much is Stadden Rd, Bartonsville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for Stadden Rd, Bartonsville, PA is $250,065 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $223,896 to $276,234. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did Stadden Rd, Bartonsville, PA last sell?
Stadden Rd, Bartonsville, PA last sold on Jan 31, 1980 for $8,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is Stadden Rd, Bartonsville, PA?
Stadden Rd, Bartonsville, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,184 square feet of living space and a 0.36-acre lot.
When was Stadden Rd, Bartonsville, PA built?
Stadden Rd, Bartonsville, PA was built in 1976, making it 50 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
How does Stadden Rd, Bartonsville, PA compare to other homes in Bartonsville 18321?
Among the 739 homes in Bartonsville 18321, it is worth more than 26% of them ($250,065 against a typical $302,348), its price per square foot is higher than 52% of them ($211 against a typical $209), it is bigger than 41% of them (1,184 ft² against a typical 1,268 ft²), its lot is bigger than 32% of them (0.36 ac against a typical 0.48 ac) and it is newer than 38% of them (1976 against a typical 1984). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 21% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Stadden Rd, Bartonsville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for Stadden Rd, Bartonsville, PA was $975. The county assessed it at $104,260.
More homes on Stadden Rd
Closest homes
- 107 Stadden Rd$328K80 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $160K · Sep 2018
- 113 Stadden Rd$436K205 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $345K · Jun 2023
- 119 Stadden Rd$381K265 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $148K · Oct 2016
- 130 Stadden Rd356 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $60K · Sep 2016
- 132 Stadden Rd$366K322 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,664 ft² · Sold $90K · Jun 1991
- 105 Stadden Rd$264K331 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,418 ft² · Sold $50K · Aug 2019
- 125 Stadden Rd$309K357 ft · 5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 1999
- 108 Stadden Rd$325K527 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $106K · Oct 2015
More homes in Bartonsville 18321
- 2235 Sky High Dr$390K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,998 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2026
- 262 Marilou Ln3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 1208 Mattioli Rd$275K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $265K · Jul 2026
- 351 Charles Folly Rd$229K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $210K · Jul 2026
- 2787 Pocono Cir$305K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $305K · Jul 2026
- 1238 Glenbrook Rd$361K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold $360K · Jun 2026
- 619 Rimrock Rd$289K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $287K · May 2026
- 140 Louise Ln$285K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $280K · Mar 2026
- 380 Cherry Lane Rd$397K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $390K · Mar 2026
- 1481 Pocono Ln$225K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $220K · Feb 2026
- 1243 Golden Slipper Rd$241K2 bd · 1 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $235K · Jan 2026
- 2541 Penn Hills Dr$390K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,278 ft² · Sold $380K · Jan 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Stadden Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map