Skip to content
Skip to content
Residential - Vacant LandResidential
$441,256
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 91How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026

STANFORD AVE

MEDFORD, OR
0
Baths
1.6 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$441K
$401K low$482K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$653 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$45,220 (2026)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$43,910
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$229,510

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.37
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
67
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
47
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
42
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
28
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential - Vacant Land
CountyJACKSON
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(2)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Phoenix-Talent School District 4

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Stanford Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Jackson County

How it measures up in Jackson County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Jackson County.

Estimated value$441,256
CheaperTypical $408,674Pricier

Pricier than 61% of homes nearby

Lot size1.6 ac
SmallerTypical 0.19 acBigger

Bigger than 93% of homes nearby

How Stanford Ave ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeJackson County
Estimated valuepricier than$441,25661% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.6 ac93% of homes

About Stanford Ave

How much is Stanford Ave, Medford, OR worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Stanford Ave, Medford, OR is $441,256 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $400,808 to $481,704. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Stanford Ave, Medford, OR last sell?

Stanford Ave, Medford, OR last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.

What schools serve Stanford Ave, Medford, OR?

Stanford Ave, Medford, OR is assigned to Orchard Hill Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Phoenix High School (high), rated B-; Talent Middle School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Phoenix-Talent School District 4. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Stanford Ave, Medford, OR compare to other homes in Jackson County?

Among the 72,361 homes in Jackson County, it is worth more than 61% of them ($441,256 against a typical $408,674) and its lot is bigger than 93% of them (1.6 ac against a typical 0.19 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Stanford Ave, Medford, OR?

The 2025 property tax bill for Stanford Ave, Medford, OR was $653. The county assessed it at $45,220.

More homes on Stanford Ave

Closest homes

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open Stanford Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map