STATE ROUTE WW
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain View-Birch Tree R-Iii School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 65548These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
State Route Ww measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Mountain View 65548
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Howell County
What homes are worth in Mountain View 65548
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 71% of homes in Mountain View 65548.
How it measures up in Mountain View 65548
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain View 65548.
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain View 65548 | Howell County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $198,599 | 71% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 40 ac | 87% of homes | 88% of homes |
About State Route Ww
How much is State Route Ww, Mountain View, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for State Route Ww, Mountain View, MO is $198,599 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $183,593 to $213,605. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did State Route Ww, Mountain View, MO last sell?
State Route Ww, Mountain View, MO last sold on Nov 1, 2017, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve State Route Ww, Mountain View, MO?
State Route Ww, Mountain View, MO is assigned to Mountain View Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Liberty Middle School (middle), rated B; Liberty High School (high), rated B. All sit in Mountain View-Birch Tree R-Iii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does State Route Ww, Mountain View, MO compare to other homes in Mountain View 65548?
Among the 2,267 homes in Mountain View 65548, it is worth more than 71% of them ($198,599 against a typical $148,705) and its lot is bigger than 87% of them (40 ac against a typical 4 ac). Measured against all of Howell County, it is worth more than 70% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on State Route Ww
- 1410 State Route Ww$256K1,380 ft² · Sold $239K · Jun 2024
- State Route Ww1 ac · Sold Dec 2022
- 1407 State Route Ww$195K3.4 ac · Sold Apr 2022
- 2556 State Route Ww$149K6.4 ac · Sold Jan 2022
- 2988 State Route Ww$154K10.6 ac · Sold Mar 2021
- 1211 State Route Ww$245K2,108 ft² · Sold Oct 2020
- 2126 State Route Ww$169K4.2 ac · Sold Sep 2020
- 2791 State Route Ww5 ac · Sold Mar 2019
- 2308 State Route Ww$75K0.7 ac · Sold Jun 2018
- 1603 State Route Ww$105K0.6 ac · Sold Sep 2017
- 1103 State Route Ww$253K2.3 ac · Sold Feb 2017
- 2406 State Route Ww$166K22.8 ac · Sold Jun 2016
Closest homes
- 8776 County Road 2960$216K0.2 mi · 55 ac · Sold Aug 2001
- 2406 State Route Ww$166K0.2 mi · 22.8 ac · Sold Jun 2016
- 2680 State Route Ww$204K0.2 mi · 44.1 ac
- 2250 State Route Ww$141K0.2 mi · 0.7 ac · Sold May 1977
- 2556 State Route Ww$149K0.2 mi · 6.4 ac · Sold Jan 2022
- 2554 County Road 3430$153K0.3 mi · 10.2 ac · Sold Apr 1996
- 2610 State Route Ww0.3 mi · 1 ac
- State Route Ww0.3 mi · 1 ac · Sold Apr 1996
More homes in Mountain View 65548
- 221 E 3rd St$180K1,144 ft² · Sold $172K · Aug 2026
- 21221 Mount Olive$175K1,252 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 9988 County Road 3100$83K28 ac · Sold $152K · Aug 2026
- 908 Kansas St$107K1,094 ft² · Sold $39K · Aug 2026
- 1110 Deer Park Ln$216K1,366 ft² · Sold $221K · Aug 2026
- 42 County Road 29305.7 ac · Sold $55K · Jul 2026
- State Route W2,080 ft² · Sold $141K · Jul 2026
- 504 S Jackson St$83K1,152 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- County Road 2030$154K16.47 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 1301 Deer Park Ln$199K1,206 ft² · Sold $137K · Jul 2026
- 1807 State Route O$400K4 bd · 1,200 ft² · Sold $114K · Jul 2026
- 509 N Maple St$77K804 ft² · Sold $44K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open State Route Ww on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map