SUMMIT MNR
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mifflin County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17044These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Summit Mnr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
How it measures up in Lewistown 17044
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lewistown 17044.
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lewistown 17044 | Mifflin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.48 ac | 63% of homes | 50% of homes |
About Summit Mnr
When did Summit Mnr, Lewistown, PA last sell?
Summit Mnr, Lewistown, PA last sold on Aug 15, 2013, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve Summit Mnr, Lewistown, PA?
Summit Mnr, Lewistown, PA is assigned to Mifflin County Middle School (middle), rated C-; Lewistown Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Mifflin County High School (high), rated C. All sit in Mifflin County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on Summit Mnr, Lewistown, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for Summit Mnr, Lewistown, PA was $737. The county assessed it at $10,600.
More homes on Summit Mnr
- 6 Summit Mnr$378K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,460 ft² · Sold $244K · Oct 2017
- 4 Summit Mnr$349K3 bd · 4 ba · 2,723 ft² · Sold $7K · Apr 2017
- 10 Summit Mnr$246K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2014
- 15 Summit Mnr$339K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,810 ft² · Sold Aug 2013
- 9 Summit Mnr$288K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,390 ft² · Sold $135K · Dec 2011
- 3 Summit Mnr$238K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Dec 1995
- 8 Summit Mnr$345K6 bd · 4 ba · 2,824 ft² · Sold $127K · Sep 1988
Closest homes
- 9 Summit Mnr$288K107 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,390 ft² · Sold $135K · Dec 2011
- 15 Summit Mnr$339K121 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,810 ft² · Sold Aug 2013
- 16 Winding Way$283K175 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $141K · Jul 2011
- 216 Grand Pkwy N$237K214 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $185K · Jun 2017
- 18 Winding Way$272K195 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,278 ft² · Sold $204K · Mar 2023
- 14 Winding Way$263K202 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,579 ft² · Sold $141K · Jul 2011
- 219 Grand Pkwy N$405K290 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,845 ft² · Sold $44K · Jan 1901
- 12 Winding Way$328K250 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,564 ft² · Sold $246K · Jul 2023
More homes in Lewistown 17044
- 25 Buck Shot Run$267K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $80K · Jan 2026
- 217219 N Walnut St5 bd · 2 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $85K · Jan 2026
- 6 Oakland Ave$115K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $100K · Jan 2026
- 7 Winding Way$226K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,234 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- 3,485 ft² · Sold $13K · Jan 2026
- 2,614 ft² · Sold $11K · Jan 2026
- 2,178 ft² · Sold $9K · Jan 2026
- 2,614 ft² · Sold $11K · Jan 2026
- 2,178 ft² · Sold $9K · Jan 2026
- 402 Harvard St$197K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $190K · Jan 2026
- 200 Baldwin Dr$229K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,186 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- 162 Birch Dr$159K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $138K · Jan 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Summit Mnr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map