Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$300,315$185 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 83How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $8,000 on Oct 19, 2016

TOONE RD

AL
2 / 1
Baths
1,626 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.66 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2019
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$300K
$249K low$351K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$8,000 · Oct 19, 2016

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$572 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$24,200 (2025)
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$24,200
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$243,900

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyLimestone
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.66
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Wood (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Metal
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Forced Air
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Yes
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 264 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Limestone County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Toone Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs more per square foot than 73% of homes in Limestone County
  • Newer than 83% of homes in Limestone County

How it measures up in Limestone County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Limestone County.

Estimated value$300,315
CheaperTypical $311,174Pricier

Pricier than 47% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$185
CheaperTypical $164Pricier

Pricier than 73% of homes nearby

Living area1,626 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,871 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 36% of homes nearby

Lot size0.66 ac
SmallerTypical 0.55 acBigger

Bigger than 54% of homes nearby

Year built2019
OlderTypical 2003Newer

Newer than 83% of homes nearby

How Toone Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeLimestone County
Estimated valuepricier than$300,31547% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$18573% of homes
Living areabigger than1,626 ft²36% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.66 ac54% of homes
Year builtnewer than201983% of homes

About Toone Rd

How much is Toone Rd, , AL worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Toone Rd, , AL is $300,315 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $249,467 to $351,163. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Toone Rd, , AL last sell?

Toone Rd, , AL last sold on Oct 19, 2016 for $8,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Toone Rd, , AL?

Toone Rd, , AL has 2 bathrooms, 1,626 square feet of living space and a 0.66-acre lot.

When was Toone Rd, , AL built?

Toone Rd, , AL was built in 2019, making it 7 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve Toone Rd, , AL?

Toone Rd, , AL is assigned to Ardmore High School (middle), rated C+; Cedar Hill Elementary School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Limestone County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Toone Rd, , AL compare to other homes in Limestone County?

Among the 42,845 homes in Limestone County, it is worth more than 47% of them ($300,315 against a typical $311,174), its price per square foot is higher than 73% of them ($185 against a typical $164), it is bigger than 36% of them (1,626 ft² against a typical 1,871 ft²), its lot is bigger than 54% of them (0.66 ac against a typical 0.55 ac) and it is newer than 83% of them (2019 against a typical 2003). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Toone Rd, , AL?

The 2025 property tax bill for Toone Rd, , AL was $572. The county assessed it at $24,200.