TOP RD
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pleasant Valley School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18330These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Top Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 84% of homes in Effort 18330
- Among the largest lots in Effort 18330
- Older than 86% of homes in Effort 18330
How it measures up in Effort 18330
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Effort 18330.
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 14% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Effort 18330 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,020 ft² | 16% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 41.06 ac | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1974 | 14% of homes | 28% of homes |
About Top Rd
When did Top Rd, Effort, PA last sell?
Top Rd, Effort, PA last sold on Oct 1, 2001, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is Top Rd, Effort, PA?
Top Rd, Effort, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,020 square feet of living space and a 41.06-acre lot.
When was Top Rd, Effort, PA built?
Top Rd, Effort, PA was built in 1974, making it 52 years old. It is a mobile/manufactured home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve Top Rd, Effort, PA?
Top Rd, Effort, PA is assigned to Pleasant Valley Middle School (middle), rated C; Pleasant Valley Elementary School (elementary); Pleasant Valley High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Pleasant Valley School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does Top Rd, Effort, PA compare to other homes in Effort 18330?
Among the 3,277 homes in Effort 18330, it is bigger than 16% of them (1,020 ft² against a typical 1,454 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (41.06 ac against a typical 1.03 ac) and it is newer than 14% of them (1974 against a typical 1989). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on Top Rd, Effort, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for Top Rd, Effort, PA was $18. The county assessed it at $2,720.
More homes on Top Rd
Closest homes
- 121 Freedom Dr0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 696 ft² · Sold $200K · Jan 2022
- Center Rd0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1624 Kickapoo Ter$440K317 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $428K · Sep 2023
- 1618 Kickapoo Ter$625K315 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,524 ft² · Sold $14K · Mar 1986
- 1602 Starry Ln$336K371 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold Oct 2006
- 1608 Starry Ln$274K475 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $265K · Aug 2025
- 1646 Starry Ln$370K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $305K · Oct 2023
- 1640 Starry Ln$423K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,088 ft² · Sold $127K · Jul 1991
More homes in Effort 18330
- 265 Sundance Rd$319K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 3509 High Hill Rd$425K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 1507 Upper Valley Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $159K · Oct 2026
- 1158 Brian Ln$379K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,003 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2026
- 1755 Cane Ln$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
- 609 Rainbow Ter$290K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- 244 Upper Ridge Dr$372K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,184 ft² · Sold $368K · Sep 2026
- 195 Squirrelwood Ct$220K2 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1333 Grand Mesa Dr$260K2 bd · 1 ba · 806 ft² · Sold $251K · Sep 2026
- 1503 Seneca Trl$416K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,077 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2026
- 130 Starlight Dr$256K2 bd · 1 ba · 672 ft² · Sold $256K · Sep 2026
- 108 Hartman Ln$485K1 bd · 1 ba · 646 ft² · Sold $485K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Top Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map