Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$118,718$159 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 81How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $70,000 on Jul 13, 2005

TOP RD FLT

WV
2
Beds
1
Baths
748 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
40.74 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2011
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
4
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$119K
$96K low$141K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$70,000 · Jul 13, 2005

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,112 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$98,460 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$60,540
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$37,920
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$98,640
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$164,100

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.73 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Rustic
CountyMERCER
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.40.74
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Raised (Unspecified)
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Yes
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Shed · 300 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Mercer County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

Top Rd Flt measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Mercer County
  • Smaller than 96% of homes in Mercer County
  • Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Mercer County
  • Newer than 97% of homes in Mercer County

How it measures up in Mercer County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mercer County.

Estimated value$118,718
CheaperTypical $135,032Pricier

Pricier than 42% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$159
CheaperTypical $94Pricier

Pricier than 88% of homes nearby

Living area748 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,458 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 4% of homes nearby

Lot size40.74 ac
SmallerTypical 0.45 acBigger

Bigger than 98% of homes nearby

Year built2011
OlderTypical 1955Newer

Newer than 97% of homes nearby

How Top Rd Flt ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeMercer County
Estimated valuepricier than$118,71842% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$15988% of homes
Living areabigger than748 ft²4% of homes
Lot sizebigger than40.74 ac98% of homes
Year builtnewer than201197% of homes

About Top Rd Flt

How much is Top Rd Flt, , WV worth?

The TopHap Estimate for Top Rd Flt, , WV is $118,718 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $96,273 to $141,163. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did Top Rd Flt, , WV last sell?

Top Rd Flt, , WV last sold on Jul 13, 2005 for $70,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is Top Rd Flt, , WV?

Top Rd Flt, , WV has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 748 square feet of living space and a 40.74-acre lot.

When was Top Rd Flt, , WV built?

Top Rd Flt, , WV was built in 2011, making it 15 years old. It is a rustic home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve Top Rd Flt, , WV?

Top Rd Flt, , WV is assigned to Lashmeet/Matoaka Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Pikeview Middle School (middle), rated C+; Pikeview High School (high), rated C. All sit in Mercer County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does Top Rd Flt, , WV compare to other homes in Mercer County?

Among the 26,398 homes in Mercer County, it is worth more than 42% of them ($118,718 against a typical $135,032), its price per square foot is higher than 88% of them ($159 against a typical $94), it is bigger than 4% of them (748 ft² against a typical 1,458 ft²), its lot is bigger than 98% of them (40.74 ac against a typical 0.45 ac) and it is newer than 97% of them (2011 against a typical 1955). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on Top Rd Flt, , WV?

The 2026 property tax bill for Top Rd Flt, , WV was $1,112. The county assessed it at $98,460.