Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$512,047
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 78How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

TX
0
Baths
1,398 ft²
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.

Valuation

$512K
$399K low$625K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$80 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$80
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$80
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$80

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.41
10
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
96
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
81
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
17
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
2
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.6 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.6%

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyBrewster
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.03

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Alpine Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 82% of homes in Brewster County
  • Has a smaller lot than 98% of homes in Brewster County

How it measures up in Brewster County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Brewster County.

Estimated value$512,047
CheaperTypical $300,000Pricier

Pricier than 82% of homes nearby

Lot size1,398 ft²
SmallerTypical 0.82 acBigger

Bigger than 2% of homes nearby

How ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeBrewster County
Estimated valuepricier than$512,04782% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1,398 ft²2% of homes

About

How much is , , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for , , TX is $512,047 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $399,247 to $624,847. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

What schools serve , , TX?

, , TX is assigned to Alpine Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Alpine Middle School (middle), rated B-; Alpine High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Alpine Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does , , TX compare to other homes in Brewster County?

Among the 5,299 homes in Brewster County, it is worth more than 82% of them ($512,047 against a typical $300,000) and its lot is bigger than 2% of them (1,398 ft² against a typical 0.82 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on , , TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for , , TX was $1. The county assessed it at $80.

Closest homes

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map